Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

XMAX V4 Pro vs XVape V-ONE 2.0

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

XMAX V4 Pro

XMAX V4 Pro

XMAX $120

VS
XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape $89

Editorial Summary

XMAX V4 Pro and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both budget / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape V-ONE 2.0 is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $31 below XMAX V4 Pro. XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.

Specs Compared

29

Different Specs

25

Shared Specs

4

Overall Overlap

14%

Shared Traits

Budget Electronic Portable

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

XMAX V4 Pro

$120

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $31 lower.

Heat-Up Time

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

XMAX V4 Pro

10-20 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.

Heating Style

Close call

XMAX V4 Pro

Convection

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

XMAX V4 Pro

$120

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Heating Type

XMAX V4 Pro

Convection

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Heat Up Time

XMAX V4 Pro

10-20 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

Temperature Range

XMAX V4 Pro

100 - 220C (212 - 428F)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)

Battery Type

XMAX V4 Pro

18650 (user replaceable)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Internal

Battery Capacity

XMAX V4 Pro

2550mAh

XVape V-ONE 2.0

1500mAh

Charging

XMAX V4 Pro

USB-C (side mounted)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Micro USB

Dimensions

XMAX V4 Pro

158 x 27 x 24mm

XVape V-ONE 2.0

120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)

Power Adjustment

XMAX V4 Pro

Digital (precise, 1 degree steps)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)

Chamber Material

XMAX V4 Pro

Stainless steel

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil

Choose XMAX V4 Pro if...

  • You prefer a convection heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward convection and battery swap sessions.
  • You prefer XMAX V4 Pro's overall feature mix and form factor.

Typical price

$120

Sold by VPM

Check price
View full profile

Choose XVape V-ONE 2.0 if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($89 vs $120).
  • You care about faster heat-up time for quicker sessions.
  • You prefer a conduction heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward concentrates and pen sessions.

Typical price

$89

Sold by Daily High Club

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

25 differ 4 shared
SpecificationXMAX V4 ProXVape V-ONE 2.0
Price (USD) $120$89
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type ConvectionConduction
Heat Up Time 10-20 seconds~2 seconds
Temperature Range 100 - 220C (212 - 428F)350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Chamber Capacity 0.1g - 0.15g
Battery Type 18650 (user replaceable)Internal
Battery Capacity 2550mAh1500mAh
Battery Life 6-8 sessions (XMAX claims up to 12)
Charging USB-C (side mounted)Micro USB
Charge Time ~3 hours at 5V/1A
Dimensions 158 x 27 x 24mm120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Weight ~105 grams
Power Adjustment Digital (precise, 1 degree steps)Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material Stainless steelCeramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Concentrate Support Yes
Brand XMAXXVape
Adjustable Airflow Yes (3 positions)
Battery Power 20W
Coil Size 0.5ohm dual quartz
Country of Manufacture ChinaChina
Display Type Colour OLED (flippable)
Haptic Feedback Yes
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology CoTopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20262019
Session Style BothOn-Demand
Warranty 1 year1 year
Water Filtration Glass bubbler mouthpiece included
Water Pipe Adapter Built into glass mouthpiece (14mm / 18mm)

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the XMAX V4 Pro and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

The biggest practical difference is heating approach: XMAX V4 Pro runs convection while XVape V-ONE 2.0 runs conduction. That changes flavor delivery, vapor density, and how the device responds to slow versus fast draws.

Which is cheaper, the XMAX V4 Pro or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $120 for the XMAX V4 Pro, about $31 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Which heats up faster, the XMAX V4 Pro or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the XMAX V4 Pro takes 10-20 seconds. That's roughly 13 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

What's the difference in heating between the XMAX V4 Pro and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XMAX V4 Pro uses convection heating, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.

Can I swap the batteries on the XMAX V4 Pro or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XMAX V4 Pro uses 18650 (user replaceable), so you can carry spares for back-to-back days. The XVape V-ONE 2.0 has a built-in battery you can't swap on the go.

Can I set custom temperatures on the XMAX V4 Pro or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XMAX V4 Pro controls heat with digital (precise, 1 degree steps), while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses preset - 2 stages (low and high). XMAX V4 Pro gives you finer per-degree control.

Which is more discreet, the XMAX V4 Pro or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the XMAX V4 Pro is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.