Price (USD)
XVape Lanza edgeXVape Lanza
$50
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
XVape Lanza is typically around $39 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
XVape Lanza
XVape from $44.99
XVape V-ONE 2.0
XVape $89
XVape Lanza and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / budget vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape Lanza is usually the lower-cost pick at $50, around $39 below XVape V-ONE 2.0. XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.
Specs Compared
25
Different Specs
18
Shared Specs
7
Overall Overlap
28%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
XVape Lanza
$50
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
XVape Lanza is typically around $39 lower.
XVape Lanza
~15 seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0
~2 seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.
XVape Lanza
Conduction
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Conduction
Both devices use a similar heating approach.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
XVape Lanza
$50
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
Heat Up Time
XVape Lanza
~15 seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0
~2 seconds
Temperature Range
XVape Lanza
180°C - 220°C (356°F - 428°F)
XVape V-ONE 2.0
350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Battery Capacity
XVape Lanza
1000mAh
XVape V-ONE 2.0
1500mAh
Charging
XVape Lanza
USB-C
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Micro USB
Power Adjustment
XVape Lanza
Preset - 5 Stages
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material
XVape Lanza
Ceramic
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Session Style
XVape Lanza
Session
XVape V-ONE 2.0
On-Demand
Lowest price
$44.99
at Vapor.com
Typical price
$89
Sold by Daily High Club
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | XVape Lanza | XVape V-ONE 2.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $50 | $89 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Conduction | Conduction |
| Heat Up Time | ~15 seconds | ~2 seconds |
| Temperature Range | 180°C - 220°C (356°F - 428°F) | 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F) |
| Battery Type | Internal | Internal |
| Battery Capacity | 1000mAh | 1500mAh |
| Battery Life | ~25 minutes | — |
| Charging | USB-C | Micro USB |
| Dimensions | — | 120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece) |
| Power Adjustment | Preset - 5 Stages | Preset - 2 Stages (low and high) |
| Chamber Material | Ceramic | Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil |
| Concentrate Support | — | Yes |
| Brand | XVape | XVape |
| Auto Shut Off | Yes | — |
| Battery Power | — | 20W |
| Coil Size | — | 0.5ohm dual quartz |
| Country of Manufacture | China | China |
| Display Type | RGB LED Light Bar | — |
| Manufacturer | TopGreen Technology Co | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | — | 2019 |
| Session Style | Session | On-Demand |
| Session Timer | 3 / 5 minutes | — |
| Warranty | 1 year | 1 year |
| Water Filtration | — | Glass bubbler mouthpiece included |
There's no single headline gap. The differences are spread across 18 smaller spec rows rather than concentrated in one place. The spec table below marks each row that differs.
XVape Lanza is the cheaper option at $50 compared with $89 for the XVape V-ONE 2.0, about $39 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the XVape Lanza takes ~15 seconds. That's roughly 13 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.
XVape Lanza covers 180°C - 220°C (356°F - 428°F), a wider band than the XVape V-ONE 2.0 at 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.
XVape Lanza charges over USB-C; the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses a Micro USB port. USB-C means one fewer cable to keep around if your phone and laptop already use it.
Yes, both are from XVape, which usually means similar build quality, support, and accessory ecosystems.
Across the 25 specs we line up, they share 7 and differ on 18, an overlap of about 28%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.