Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

XVape Aria vs XVape V-ONE 2.0

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

XVape Aria

XVape Aria

XVape from $63.99

VS
XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape $89

Editorial Summary

XVape Aria and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / budget vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape Aria is usually the lower-cost pick at $60, around $29 below XVape V-ONE 2.0. XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.

Specs Compared

28

Different Specs

20

Shared Specs

8

Overall Overlap

29%

Shared Traits

Portable Budget Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XVape Aria edge

XVape Aria

$60

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

XVape Aria is typically around $29 lower.

Heat-Up Time

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

XVape Aria

~15 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.

Heating Style

Close call

XVape Aria

Conduction

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Both devices use a similar heating approach.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

9 differences

Price (USD)

XVape Aria

$60

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Heat Up Time

XVape Aria

~15 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

Temperature Range

XVape Aria

100 - 240 (212°F - 464°F)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)

Battery Type

XVape Aria

Internal 18650

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Internal

Battery Capacity

XVape Aria

2600mAh

XVape V-ONE 2.0

1500mAh

Dimensions

XVape Aria

118x34x22mm

XVape V-ONE 2.0

120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)

Power Adjustment

XVape Aria

Digital

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)

Chamber Material

XVape Aria

Ceramic

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil

Session Style

XVape Aria

Session

XVape V-ONE 2.0

On-Demand

Choose XVape Aria if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($60 vs $89).
  • Your usage leans toward ceramic chamber and conduction sessions.
  • You prefer XVape Aria's overall feature mix and form factor.

Lowest price

$63.99

at Vapor.com

Check price
View full profile

Choose XVape V-ONE 2.0 if...

  • You care about faster heat-up time for quicker sessions.
  • Your usage leans toward concentrates and pen sessions.
  • You prefer XVape V-ONE 2.0's overall feature mix and form factor.

Typical price

$89

Sold by Daily High Club

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

20 differ 8 shared
SpecificationXVape AriaXVape V-ONE 2.0
Price (USD) $60$89
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type ConductionConduction
Heat Up Time ~15 seconds~2 seconds
Temperature Range 100 - 240 (212°F - 464°F)350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Battery Type Internal 18650Internal
Battery Capacity 2600mAh1500mAh
Battery Life 4 - 8 sessions
Charging Micro USBMicro USB
Charge Time 2 - 3 hours
Pass-Through Charging Yes
Dimensions 118x34x22mm120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Weight 135 grams
Power Adjustment DigitalPreset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material CeramicCeramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Concentrate Support Yes
Brand XVapeXVape
Adjustable Airflow No
Battery Power 20W
Coil Size 0.5ohm dual quartz
Country of Manufacture ChinaChina
Display Type OLED
Haptic Feedback Yes
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology CoTopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20192019
Session Style SessionOn-Demand
Warranty 1 year1 year
Water Filtration Glass bubbler mouthpiece included

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the XVape Aria and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

There's no single headline gap. The differences are spread across 20 smaller spec rows rather than concentrated in one place. The spec table below marks each row that differs.

Which is cheaper, the XVape Aria or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape Aria is the cheaper option at $60 compared with $89 for the XVape V-ONE 2.0, about $29 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Which heats up faster, the XVape Aria or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the XVape Aria takes ~15 seconds. That's roughly 13 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

Can I set custom temperatures on the XVape Aria or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape Aria controls heat with digital, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses preset - 2 stages (low and high). XVape Aria gives you finer per-degree control.

Are the XVape Aria and XVape V-ONE 2.0 made by the same brand?

Yes, both are from XVape, which usually means similar build quality, support, and accessory ecosystems.

How similar are the XVape Aria and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Across the 28 specs we line up, they share 8 and differ on 20, an overlap of about 29%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.