Price (USD)
XVape V-ONE 2.0 edgeXLUX Roffu
$129
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $40 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
XLUX Roffu
XVape from $129
XVape V-ONE 2.0
XVape $89
XLUX Roffu and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / budget vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape V-ONE 2.0 is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $40 below XLUX Roffu. XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.
Specs Compared
29
Different Specs
25
Shared Specs
4
Overall Overlap
14%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
XLUX Roffu
$129
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $40 lower.
XLUX Roffu
~20 seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0
~2 seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.
XLUX Roffu
Convection
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Conduction
Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
XLUX Roffu
$129
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
Heating Type
XLUX Roffu
Convection
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Conduction
Heat Up Time
XLUX Roffu
~20 seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0
~2 seconds
Temperature Range
XLUX Roffu
100°C - 220°C
XVape V-ONE 2.0
350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Battery Type
XLUX Roffu
18650
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Internal
Battery Capacity
XLUX Roffu
2600mAh
XVape V-ONE 2.0
1500mAh
Charging
XLUX Roffu
USB-C
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Micro USB
Dimensions
XLUX Roffu
115.5x40.5x25mm
XVape V-ONE 2.0
120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Power Adjustment
XLUX Roffu
Digital (precise)
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material
XLUX Roffu
Glass
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Current price
$129
at XVAPE
Typical price
$89
Sold by Daily High Club
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | XLUX Roffu | XVape V-ONE 2.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $129 | $89 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Convection | Conduction |
| Heat Up Time | ~20 seconds | ~2 seconds |
| Temperature Range | 100°C - 220°C | 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F) |
| Chamber Capacity | ~0.2g | — |
| Battery Type | 18650 | Internal |
| Battery Capacity | 2600mAh | 1500mAh |
| Battery Life | ~20 sessions | — |
| Charging | USB-C | Micro USB |
| Charge Time | ~3 hours | — |
| Dimensions | 115.5x40.5x25mm | 120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece) |
| Weight | ~166g | — |
| Power Adjustment | Digital (precise) | Preset - 2 Stages (low and high) |
| Chamber Material | Glass | Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil |
| Concentrate Support | — | Yes |
| Brand | XVAPE | XVape |
| Adjustable Airflow | No | — |
| Battery Power | — | 20W |
| Coil Size | — | 0.5ohm dual quartz |
| Country of Manufacture | China | China |
| Display Type | Color OLED | — |
| Haptic Feedback | Yes | — |
| Manufacturer | XVAPE | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | 2022 | 2019 |
| Replaceable Battery | Yes | — |
| Session Style | Both | On-Demand |
| Warranty | 1 year | 1 year |
| Water Filtration | — | Glass bubbler mouthpiece included |
The biggest practical difference is heating approach: XLUX Roffu runs convection while XVape V-ONE 2.0 runs conduction. That changes flavor delivery, vapor density, and how the device responds to slow versus fast draws.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $129 for the XLUX Roffu, about $40 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the XLUX Roffu takes ~20 seconds. That's roughly 18 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.
XLUX Roffu uses convection heating, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.
XLUX Roffu uses 18650, so you can carry spares for back-to-back days. The XVape V-ONE 2.0 has a built-in battery you can't swap on the go.
XLUX Roffu controls heat with digital (precise), while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses preset - 2 stages (low and high). XLUX Roffu gives you finer per-degree control.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the XLUX Roffu is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.