Price (USD)
XVape Avant edgeXVape Avant
$60
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
XVape Avant is typically around $29 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
XVape Avant
XVape from $47.99
XVape V-ONE 2.0
XVape $89
XVape Avant and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / budget vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape Avant is usually the lower-cost pick at $60, around $29 below XVape V-ONE 2.0. XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.
Specs Compared
21
Different Specs
13
Shared Specs
8
Overall Overlap
38%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
XVape Avant
$60
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
XVape Avant is typically around $29 lower.
XVape Avant
~15 seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0
~2 seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.
XVape Avant
Convection
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Conduction
Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
XVape Avant
$60
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
Heating Type
XVape Avant
Convection
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Conduction
Heat Up Time
XVape Avant
~15 seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0
~2 seconds
Temperature Range
XVape Avant
356°F - 428°F (180°C - 220°C)
XVape V-ONE 2.0
350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Charging
XVape Avant
USB-C
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Micro USB
Power Adjustment
XVape Avant
Modular - 5 Stages
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material
XVape Avant
Ceramic
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Session Style
XVape Avant
Session
XVape V-ONE 2.0
On-Demand
Lowest price
$47.99
at Vapor.com
Typical price
$89
Sold by Daily High Club
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | XVape Avant | XVape V-ONE 2.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $60 | $89 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Convection | Conduction |
| Heat Up Time | ~15 seconds | ~2 seconds |
| Temperature Range | 356°F - 428°F (180°C - 220°C) | 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F) |
| Battery Type | Internal | Internal |
| Battery Capacity | 1500mAh | 1500mAh |
| Charging | USB-C | Micro USB |
| Dimensions | — | 120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece) |
| Power Adjustment | Modular - 5 Stages | Preset - 2 Stages (low and high) |
| Chamber Material | Ceramic | Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil |
| Concentrate Support | — | Yes |
| Brand | XVape | XVape |
| Battery Power | — | 20W |
| Coil Size | — | 0.5ohm dual quartz |
| Country of Manufacture | China | China |
| Manufacturer | TopGreen Technology Co | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | 2019 | 2019 |
| Session Style | Session | On-Demand |
| Warranty | 1 year | 1 year |
| Water Filtration | — | Glass bubbler mouthpiece included |
The biggest practical difference is heating approach: XVape Avant runs convection while XVape V-ONE 2.0 runs conduction. That changes flavor delivery, vapor density, and how the device responds to slow versus fast draws.
XVape Avant is the cheaper option at $60 compared with $89 for the XVape V-ONE 2.0, about $29 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the XVape Avant takes ~15 seconds. That's roughly 13 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.
XVape Avant uses convection heating, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.
XVape Avant charges over USB-C; the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses a Micro USB port. USB-C means one fewer cable to keep around if your phone and laptop already use it.
Yes, both are from XVape, which usually means similar build quality, support, and accessory ecosystems.
Across the 21 specs we line up, they share 8 and differ on 13, an overlap of about 38%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.