Price (USD)
DaVinci MIQRO-C edgeDaVinci MIQRO-C
$99
XMAX V4 Pro
$120
DaVinci MIQRO-C is typically around $21 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
DaVinci MIQRO-C
DaVinci Tech $99
XMAX V4 Pro
XMAX $120
DaVinci MIQRO-C and XMAX V4 Pro are both budget / battery swap vaporizers, but they target different priorities. DaVinci MIQRO-C is usually the lower-cost pick at $99, around $21 below XMAX V4 Pro. XMAX V4 Pro has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.
Specs Compared
26
Different Specs
26
Shared Specs
0
Overall Overlap
0%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
DaVinci MIQRO-C
$99
XMAX V4 Pro
$120
DaVinci MIQRO-C is typically around $21 lower.
DaVinci MIQRO-C
~40 seconds
XMAX V4 Pro
10-20 seconds
XMAX V4 Pro has the quicker listed heat-up profile.
DaVinci MIQRO-C
87g
XMAX V4 Pro
~105 grams
DaVinci MIQRO-C is the lighter listed unit.
DaVinci MIQRO-C
Conduction
XMAX V4 Pro
Convection
Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
DaVinci MIQRO-C
$99
XMAX V4 Pro
$120
Heating Type
DaVinci MIQRO-C
Conduction
XMAX V4 Pro
Convection
Heat Up Time
DaVinci MIQRO-C
~40 seconds
XMAX V4 Pro
10-20 seconds
Temperature Range
DaVinci MIQRO-C
176°C - 221°C
XMAX V4 Pro
100 - 220C (212 - 428F)
Chamber Capacity
DaVinci MIQRO-C
~0.25g
XMAX V4 Pro
0.1g - 0.15g
Battery Type
DaVinci MIQRO-C
Removable 18350 battery
XMAX V4 Pro
18650 (user replaceable)
Battery Capacity
DaVinci MIQRO-C
900mAh
XMAX V4 Pro
2550mAh
Battery Life
DaVinci MIQRO-C
~30 minutes
XMAX V4 Pro
6-8 sessions (XMAX claims up to 12)
Charging
DaVinci MIQRO-C
USB-C
XMAX V4 Pro
USB-C (side mounted)
Charge Time
DaVinci MIQRO-C
~90 minutes
XMAX V4 Pro
~3 hours at 5V/1A
Typical price
$99
Sold by The Stash Shack
Typical price
$120
Sold by VPM
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | DaVinci MIQRO-C | XMAX V4 Pro |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $99 | $120 |
| Device Type | — | Portable |
| Heating Type | Conduction | Convection |
| Heat Up Time | ~40 seconds | 10-20 seconds |
| Temperature Range | 176°C - 221°C | 100 - 220C (212 - 428F) |
| Chamber Capacity | ~0.25g | 0.1g - 0.15g |
| Battery Type | Removable 18350 battery | 18650 (user replaceable) |
| Battery Capacity | 900mAh | 2550mAh |
| Battery Life | ~30 minutes | 6-8 sessions (XMAX claims up to 12) |
| Charging | USB-C | USB-C (side mounted) |
| Charge Time | ~90 minutes | ~3 hours at 5V/1A |
| Pass-Through Charging | Yes | — |
| Dimensions | 80x34x23mm | 158 x 27 x 24mm |
| Weight | 87g | ~105 grams |
| Power Adjustment | Modular (4 stages) | Digital (precise, 1 degree steps) |
| Chamber Material | Ceramic (Glass-Lined) | Stainless steel |
| Brand | DaVinci Tech | XMAX |
| Adjustable Airflow | No | Yes (3 positions) |
| Country of Manufacture | — | China |
| Display Type | — | Colour OLED (flippable) |
| Haptic Feedback | — | Yes |
| Manufacturer | — | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | 2023 | 2026 |
| Session Style | — | Both |
| Warranty | 5 years | 1 year |
| Water Pipe Adapter | — | Built into glass mouthpiece (14mm / 18mm) |
The biggest practical difference is heating approach: DaVinci MIQRO-C runs conduction while XMAX V4 Pro runs convection. That changes flavor delivery, vapor density, and how the device responds to slow versus fast draws.
DaVinci MIQRO-C is the cheaper option at $99 compared with $120 for the XMAX V4 Pro, about $21 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
XMAX V4 Pro reaches session-ready temperature in 10-20 seconds, while the DaVinci MIQRO-C takes ~40 seconds. That's roughly 25 seconds quicker on the XMAX V4 Pro, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.
DaVinci MIQRO-C uses conduction heating, while the XMAX V4 Pro uses convection. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.
DaVinci MIQRO-C has the larger chamber at ~0.25g, versus 0.1g - 0.15g on the XMAX V4 Pro. A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.
DaVinci MIQRO-C is the lighter unit at 87g, around 18g less than the XMAX V4 Pro at ~105 grams. The lighter device is easier to carry and pocket day-to-day.
DaVinci MIQRO-C controls heat with modular (4 stages), while the XMAX V4 Pro uses digital (precise, 1 degree steps). XMAX V4 Pro gives you finer per-degree control.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.