Price (USD)
XMAX V4 Pro edgeXMAX V4 Pro
$120
XVape Vista Mini 2
$150
XMAX V4 Pro is typically around $30 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
XMAX V4 Pro
XMAX $120
XVape Vista Mini 2
XVape from $79
XMAX V4 Pro and XVape Vista Mini 2 are both electronic / portable vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XMAX V4 Pro is usually the lower-cost pick at $120, around $30 below XVape Vista Mini 2. Heat-up speed is broadly similar between the two.
Specs Compared
26
Different Specs
22
Shared Specs
4
Overall Overlap
15%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
XMAX V4 Pro
$120
XVape Vista Mini 2
$150
XMAX V4 Pro is typically around $30 lower.
XMAX V4 Pro
10-20 seconds
XVape Vista Mini 2
10 seconds
Both devices are in a similar heat-up range.
XMAX V4 Pro
~105 grams
XVape Vista Mini 2
290 grams
XMAX V4 Pro is the lighter listed unit.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
XMAX V4 Pro
$120
XVape Vista Mini 2
$150
Heat Up Time
XMAX V4 Pro
10-20 seconds
XVape Vista Mini 2
10 seconds
Temperature Range
XMAX V4 Pro
100 - 220C (212 - 428F)
XVape Vista Mini 2
280°C - 400°C (536°F - 752°F)
Battery Capacity
XMAX V4 Pro
2550mAh
XVape Vista Mini 2
2000 mAh
Battery Life
XMAX V4 Pro
6-8 sessions (XMAX claims up to 12)
XVape Vista Mini 2
~30 dabs
Charging
XMAX V4 Pro
USB-C (side mounted)
XVape Vista Mini 2
Micro USB
Charge Time
XMAX V4 Pro
~3 hours at 5V/1A
XVape Vista Mini 2
~3 hours
Dimensions
XMAX V4 Pro
158 x 27 x 24mm
XVape Vista Mini 2
48 x 48 x 145.8mm
Weight
XMAX V4 Pro
~105 grams
XVape Vista Mini 2
290 grams
Power Adjustment
XMAX V4 Pro
Digital (precise, 1 degree steps)
XVape Vista Mini 2
Modular - 4 Stages
Typical price
$120
Sold by VPM
Lowest price
$79
at XVAPE
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | XMAX V4 Pro | XVape Vista Mini 2 |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $120 | $150 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Convection | — |
| Heat Up Time | 10-20 seconds | 10 seconds |
| Temperature Range | 100 - 220C (212 - 428F) | 280°C - 400°C (536°F - 752°F) |
| Chamber Capacity | 0.1g - 0.15g | — |
| Battery Type | 18650 (user replaceable) | — |
| Battery Capacity | 2550mAh | 2000 mAh |
| Battery Life | 6-8 sessions (XMAX claims up to 12) | ~30 dabs |
| Charging | USB-C (side mounted) | Micro USB |
| Charge Time | ~3 hours at 5V/1A | ~3 hours |
| Dimensions | 158 x 27 x 24mm | 48 x 48 x 145.8mm |
| Weight | ~105 grams | 290 grams |
| Power Adjustment | Digital (precise, 1 degree steps) | Modular - 4 Stages |
| Chamber Material | Stainless steel | — |
| Concentrate Support | — | Yes |
| Brand | XMAX | XVape |
| Adjustable Airflow | Yes (3 positions) | No |
| Country of Manufacture | China | China |
| Display Type | Colour OLED (flippable) | — |
| Haptic Feedback | Yes | — |
| Manufacturer | TopGreen Technology Co | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | 2026 | 2020 |
| Session Style | Both | Session |
| Warranty | 1 year | 1 year |
| Water Pipe Adapter | Built into glass mouthpiece (14mm / 18mm) | — |
The biggest practical difference is portability: the XMAX V4 Pro is roughly 185g lighter than the XVape Vista Mini 2, which adds up over a day of pocket carry.
XMAX V4 Pro is the cheaper option at $120 compared with $150 for the XVape Vista Mini 2, about $30 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
XVape Vista Mini 2 reaches session-ready temperature in 10 seconds, while the XMAX V4 Pro takes 10-20 seconds. That's roughly 5 seconds quicker on the XVape Vista Mini 2, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.
XMAX V4 Pro is the lighter unit at ~105 grams, around 185g less than the XVape Vista Mini 2 at 290 grams. The lighter device is easier to carry and pocket day-to-day.
XMAX V4 Pro controls heat with digital (precise, 1 degree steps), while the XVape Vista Mini 2 uses modular - 4 stages. XMAX V4 Pro gives you finer per-degree control.
XMAX V4 Pro's spec sheet lists 6-8 sessions (XMAX claims up to 12); the XVape Vista Mini 2 lists ~30 dabs. The two manufacturers measure battery life differently here, so direct comparison isn't straightforward.
XMAX V4 Pro charges over USB-C; the XVape Vista Mini 2 uses a Micro USB port. USB-C means one fewer cable to keep around if your phone and laptop already use it.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.