Price (USD)
XVape V-ONE 2.0 edgeXVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
XVape Vista Mini 2
$150
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $61 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
XVape V-ONE 2.0
XVape $89
XVape Vista Mini 2
XVape from $79
XVape V-ONE 2.0 and XVape Vista Mini 2 are both portable / concentrates vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape V-ONE 2.0 is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $61 below XVape Vista Mini 2. XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.
Specs Compared
25
Different Specs
18
Shared Specs
7
Overall Overlap
28%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
XVape Vista Mini 2
$150
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $61 lower.
XVape V-ONE 2.0
~2 seconds
XVape Vista Mini 2
10 seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
XVape Vista Mini 2
$150
Heat Up Time
XVape V-ONE 2.0
~2 seconds
XVape Vista Mini 2
10 seconds
Temperature Range
XVape V-ONE 2.0
350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
XVape Vista Mini 2
280°C - 400°C (536°F - 752°F)
Battery Capacity
XVape V-ONE 2.0
1500mAh
XVape Vista Mini 2
2000 mAh
Dimensions
XVape V-ONE 2.0
120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
XVape Vista Mini 2
48 x 48 x 145.8mm
Power Adjustment
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)
XVape Vista Mini 2
Modular - 4 Stages
Release Date
XVape V-ONE 2.0
2019
XVape Vista Mini 2
2020
Session Style
XVape V-ONE 2.0
On-Demand
XVape Vista Mini 2
Session
Typical price
$89
Sold by Daily High Club
Lowest price
$79
at XVAPE
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | XVape V-ONE 2.0 | XVape Vista Mini 2 |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $89 | $150 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Conduction | — |
| Heat Up Time | ~2 seconds | 10 seconds |
| Temperature Range | 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F) | 280°C - 400°C (536°F - 752°F) |
| Battery Type | Internal | — |
| Battery Capacity | 1500mAh | 2000 mAh |
| Battery Life | — | ~30 dabs |
| Charging | Micro USB | Micro USB |
| Charge Time | — | ~3 hours |
| Dimensions | 120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece) | 48 x 48 x 145.8mm |
| Weight | — | 290 grams |
| Power Adjustment | Preset - 2 Stages (low and high) | Modular - 4 Stages |
| Chamber Material | Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil | — |
| Concentrate Support | Yes | Yes |
| Brand | XVape | XVape |
| Adjustable Airflow | — | No |
| Battery Power | 20W | — |
| Coil Size | 0.5ohm dual quartz | — |
| Country of Manufacture | China | China |
| Manufacturer | TopGreen Technology Co | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | 2019 | 2020 |
| Session Style | On-Demand | Session |
| Warranty | 1 year | 1 year |
| Water Filtration | Glass bubbler mouthpiece included | — |
There's no single headline gap. The differences are spread across 18 smaller spec rows rather than concentrated in one place. The spec table below marks each row that differs.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $150 for the XVape Vista Mini 2, about $61 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the XVape Vista Mini 2 takes 10 seconds. That's roughly 8 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the XVape Vista Mini 2 is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.
XVape Vista Mini 2 covers 280°C - 400°C (536°F - 752°F), a wider band than the XVape V-ONE 2.0 at 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.
Both devices support concentrate use, typically via an included or aftermarket pad or insert. Check the manual for the recommended approach for each.
Yes, both are from XVape, which usually means similar build quality, support, and accessory ecosystems.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.