Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

XMAX Ace vs XVape V-ONE 2.0

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

XMAX Ace

XMAX Ace

XMAX $110

VS
XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape $89

Editorial Summary

XMAX Ace and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / budget vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape V-ONE 2.0 is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $21 below XMAX Ace. XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.

Specs Compared

26

Different Specs

20

Shared Specs

6

Overall Overlap

23%

Shared Traits

Portable Budget Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

XMAX Ace

$110

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $21 lower.

Heat-Up Time

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

XMAX Ace

~20 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.

Heating Style

Close call

XMAX Ace

Conduction

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Both devices use a similar heating approach.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

9 differences

Price (USD)

XMAX Ace

$110

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Heat Up Time

XMAX Ace

~20 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

Temperature Range

XMAX Ace

100°C - 255°C

XVape V-ONE 2.0

350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)

Battery Type

XMAX Ace

18650

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Internal

Battery Capacity

XMAX Ace

2600mAh

XVape V-ONE 2.0

1500mAh

Power Adjustment

XMAX Ace

Digital (precise)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)

Chamber Material

XMAX Ace

Ceramic

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil

Brand

XMAX Ace

XMAX

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape

Session Style

XMAX Ace

Session

XVape V-ONE 2.0

On-Demand

Choose XMAX Ace if...

  • Your usage leans toward conduction and battery swap sessions.
  • You prefer XMAX Ace's overall feature mix and form factor.
  • You value how the XMAX Ace balances size, controls, and everyday practicality.
View XMAX Ace Profile

Choose XVape V-ONE 2.0 if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($89 vs $110).
  • You care about faster heat-up time for quicker sessions.
  • Your usage leans toward concentrates and pen sessions.

Typical price

$89

Sold by Daily High Club

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

20 differ 6 shared
SpecificationXMAX AceXVape V-ONE 2.0
Price (USD) $110$89
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type ConductionConduction
Heat Up Time ~20 seconds~2 seconds
Temperature Range 100°C - 255°C350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Chamber Capacity 0.2-0.3g
Battery Type 18650Internal
Battery Capacity 2600mAh1500mAh
Battery Life <10 sessions
Charging Micro USBMicro USB
Dimensions 120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Power Adjustment Digital (precise)Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material CeramicCeramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Concentrate Support Yes
Brand XMAXXVape
Battery Power 20W
Coil Size 0.5ohm dual quartz
Country of Manufacture ChinaChina
Display Type OLED
Haptic Feedback Yes
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology CoTopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 2019
Replaceable Battery Yes
Session Style SessionOn-Demand
Warranty 1 year1 year
Water Filtration Glass bubbler mouthpiece included

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the XMAX Ace and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

There's no single headline gap. The differences are spread across 20 smaller spec rows rather than concentrated in one place. The spec table below marks each row that differs.

Which is cheaper, the XMAX Ace or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $110 for the XMAX Ace, about $21 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Which heats up faster, the XMAX Ace or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the XMAX Ace takes ~20 seconds. That's roughly 18 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

Can I swap the batteries on the XMAX Ace or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XMAX Ace uses 18650, so you can carry spares for back-to-back days. The XVape V-ONE 2.0 has a built-in battery you can't swap on the go.

Can I set custom temperatures on the XMAX Ace or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XMAX Ace controls heat with digital (precise), while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses preset - 2 stages (low and high). XMAX Ace gives you finer per-degree control.

Which is more discreet, the XMAX Ace or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the XMAX Ace is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

Which has a wider temperature range, the XMAX Ace or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XMAX Ace covers 100°C - 255°C, a wider band than the XVape V-ONE 2.0 at 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.