Price (USD)
Deezy edgeDeezy
$99
XMAX V4 Pro
$120
Deezy is typically around $21 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
Deezy
The Kind Pen from $89.99
XMAX V4 Pro
XMAX $120
Deezy and XMAX V4 Pro are both portable / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Deezy is usually the lower-cost pick at $99, around $21 below XMAX V4 Pro. XMAX V4 Pro has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.
Specs Compared
25
Different Specs
23
Shared Specs
2
Overall Overlap
8%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
Deezy
$99
XMAX V4 Pro
$120
Deezy is typically around $21 lower.
Deezy
~30 seconds
XMAX V4 Pro
10-20 seconds
XMAX V4 Pro has the quicker listed heat-up profile.
Deezy
Conduction
XMAX V4 Pro
Convection
Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
Deezy
$99
XMAX V4 Pro
$120
Heating Type
Deezy
Conduction
XMAX V4 Pro
Convection
Heat Up Time
Deezy
~30 seconds
XMAX V4 Pro
10-20 seconds
Temperature Range
Deezy
302°F - 437°F (150°C - 225°C)
XMAX V4 Pro
100 - 220C (212 - 428F)
Chamber Capacity
Deezy
~0.3 grams
XMAX V4 Pro
0.1g - 0.15g
Battery Capacity
Deezy
1100mAh
XMAX V4 Pro
2550mAh
Charging
Deezy
Micro-USB
XMAX V4 Pro
USB-C (side mounted)
Dimensions
Deezy
62 x 42 x 24mm
XMAX V4 Pro
158 x 27 x 24mm
Power Adjustment
Deezy
Digital (precise)
XMAX V4 Pro
Digital (precise, 1 degree steps)
Chamber Material
Deezy
Ceramic
XMAX V4 Pro
Stainless steel
Current price
$89.99
at Mind Vapes
Typical price
$120
Sold by VPM
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | Deezy | XMAX V4 Pro |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $99 | $120 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Conduction | Convection |
| Heat Up Time | ~30 seconds | 10-20 seconds |
| Temperature Range | 302°F - 437°F (150°C - 225°C) | 100 - 220C (212 - 428F) |
| Chamber Capacity | ~0.3 grams | 0.1g - 0.15g |
| Battery Type | — | 18650 (user replaceable) |
| Battery Capacity | 1100mAh | 2550mAh |
| Battery Life | — | 6-8 sessions (XMAX claims up to 12) |
| Charging | Micro-USB | USB-C (side mounted) |
| Charge Time | — | ~3 hours at 5V/1A |
| Dimensions | 62 x 42 x 24mm | 158 x 27 x 24mm |
| Weight | — | ~105 grams |
| Power Adjustment | Digital (precise) | Digital (precise, 1 degree steps) |
| Chamber Material | Ceramic | Stainless steel |
| Brand | The Kind Pen | XMAX |
| Adjustable Airflow | — | Yes (3 positions) |
| Country of Manufacture | — | China |
| Display Type | OLED | Colour OLED (flippable) |
| Haptic Feedback | Yes | Yes |
| Manufacturer | — | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | 2020 | 2026 |
| Session Style | Session | Both |
| Warranty | Lifetime | 1 year |
| Water Pipe Adapter | — | Built into glass mouthpiece (14mm / 18mm) |
The biggest practical difference is heating approach: Deezy runs conduction while XMAX V4 Pro runs convection. That changes flavor delivery, vapor density, and how the device responds to slow versus fast draws.
Deezy is the cheaper option at $99 compared with $120 for the XMAX V4 Pro, about $21 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
XMAX V4 Pro reaches session-ready temperature in 10-20 seconds, while the Deezy takes ~30 seconds. That's roughly 15 seconds quicker on the XMAX V4 Pro, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.
Deezy uses conduction heating, while the XMAX V4 Pro uses convection. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.
Deezy has the larger chamber at ~0.3 grams, versus 0.1g - 0.15g on the XMAX V4 Pro. A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.
XMAX V4 Pro charges over USB-C; the Deezy uses a Micro-USB port. USB-C means one fewer cable to keep around if your phone and laptop already use it.
Across the 25 specs we line up, they share 2 and differ on 23, an overlap of about 8%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.