Price (USD)
Close callXMAX V4 Pro
$120
XVape Fog Pro
$120
Pricing is very close between both devices.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
XMAX V4 Pro
XMAX $120
XVape Fog Pro
XVape from €109 EUR
XMAX V4 Pro and XVape Fog Pro are both convection / budget vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Their listed prices are close ($120 vs $120). Heat-up speed is broadly similar between the two.
Specs Compared
27
Different Specs
19
Shared Specs
8
Overall Overlap
30%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
XMAX V4 Pro
$120
XVape Fog Pro
$120
Pricing is very close between both devices.
XMAX V4 Pro
10-20 seconds
XVape Fog Pro
~15 seconds
Both devices are in a similar heat-up range.
XMAX V4 Pro
Convection
XVape Fog Pro
Convection
Both devices use a similar heating approach.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Heat Up Time
XMAX V4 Pro
10-20 seconds
XVape Fog Pro
~15 seconds
Temperature Range
XMAX V4 Pro
100 - 220C (212 - 428F)
XVape Fog Pro
100-220℃ (212-428℉)
Chamber Capacity
XMAX V4 Pro
0.1g - 0.15g
XVape Fog Pro
~0.3 grams
Battery Type
XMAX V4 Pro
18650 (user replaceable)
XVape Fog Pro
18650
Battery Capacity
XMAX V4 Pro
2550mAh
XVape Fog Pro
3200mAh
Charging
XMAX V4 Pro
USB-C (side mounted)
XVape Fog Pro
USB-C
Power Adjustment
XMAX V4 Pro
Digital (precise, 1 degree steps)
XVape Fog Pro
Digtal
Brand
XMAX V4 Pro
XMAX
XVape Fog Pro
XVape
Adjustable Airflow
XMAX V4 Pro
Yes (3 positions)
XVape Fog Pro
No
Release Date
XMAX V4 Pro
2026
XVape Fog Pro
2021
Typical price
$120
Sold by VPM
Lowest price
€109EUR
at VapeFully
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | XMAX V4 Pro | XVape Fog Pro |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $120 | $120 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Convection | Convection |
| Heat Up Time | 10-20 seconds | ~15 seconds |
| Temperature Range | 100 - 220C (212 - 428F) | 100-220℃ (212-428℉) |
| Chamber Capacity | 0.1g - 0.15g | ~0.3 grams |
| Battery Type | 18650 (user replaceable) | 18650 |
| Battery Capacity | 2550mAh | 3200mAh |
| Battery Life | 6-8 sessions (XMAX claims up to 12) | — |
| Charging | USB-C (side mounted) | USB-C |
| Charge Time | ~3 hours at 5V/1A | — |
| Dimensions | 158 x 27 x 24mm | — |
| Weight | ~105 grams | — |
| Power Adjustment | Digital (precise, 1 degree steps) | Digtal |
| Chamber Material | Stainless steel | Stainless Steel |
| Concentrate Support | — | Yes |
| Brand | XMAX | XVape |
| Adjustable Airflow | Yes (3 positions) | No |
| Country of Manufacture | China | China |
| Display Type | Colour OLED (flippable) | — |
| Haptic Feedback | Yes | Yes |
| Manufacturer | TopGreen Technology Co | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | 2026 | 2021 |
| Replaceable Battery | — | Yes |
| Session Style | Both | Session |
| Warranty | 1 year | 1 year |
| Water Pipe Adapter | Built into glass mouthpiece (14mm / 18mm) | — |
There's no single headline gap. The differences are spread across 19 smaller spec rows rather than concentrated in one place. The spec table below marks each row that differs.
XVape Fog Pro has the larger chamber at ~0.3 grams, versus 0.1g - 0.15g on the XMAX V4 Pro. A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.
Listed prices are close: $120 for the XMAX V4 Pro versus $120 for the XVape Fog Pro. Day-to-day price will likely come down to whichever retailer is running a promotion.
Heat-up times are very close: 10-20 seconds on the XMAX V4 Pro and ~15 seconds on the XVape Fog Pro. The real-world difference will be hard to notice mid-session.
XMAX V4 Pro controls heat with digital (precise, 1 degree steps), while the XVape Fog Pro uses digtal. XMAX V4 Pro gives you finer per-degree control.
Across the 27 specs we line up, they share 8 and differ on 19, an overlap of about 30%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.