Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Weecke Rush vs XMAX V4 Pro

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Weecke Rush

Weecke Rush

Weecke from $199 AUD

VS
XMAX V4 Pro

XMAX V4 Pro

XMAX $120

Editorial Summary

Weecke Rush and XMAX V4 Pro are both portable / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XMAX V4 Pro is usually the lower-cost pick at $120, around $29 below Weecke Rush. XMAX V4 Pro has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.

Specs Compared

25

Different Specs

22

Shared Specs

3

Overall Overlap

12%

Shared Traits

Portable Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XMAX V4 Pro edge

Weecke Rush

$149

XMAX V4 Pro

$120

XMAX V4 Pro is typically around $29 lower.

Heat-Up Time

XMAX V4 Pro edge

Weecke Rush

~25 seconds

XMAX V4 Pro

10-20 seconds

XMAX V4 Pro has the quicker listed heat-up profile.

Heating Style

Close call

Weecke Rush

Hybrid

XMAX V4 Pro

Convection

Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

Weecke Rush

$149

XMAX V4 Pro

$120

Heating Type

Weecke Rush

Hybrid

XMAX V4 Pro

Convection

Heat Up Time

Weecke Rush

~25 seconds

XMAX V4 Pro

10-20 seconds

Temperature Range

Weecke Rush

160°C - 240°C

XMAX V4 Pro

100 - 220C (212 - 428F)

Chamber Capacity

Weecke Rush

~0.3 grams

XMAX V4 Pro

0.1g - 0.15g

Battery Type

Weecke Rush

Internal

XMAX V4 Pro

18650 (user replaceable)

Battery Capacity

Weecke Rush

2300mAh

XMAX V4 Pro

2550mAh

Charging

Weecke Rush

USB-C

XMAX V4 Pro

USB-C (side mounted)

Power Adjustment

Weecke Rush

Precision Digital - 1°C increments

XMAX V4 Pro

Digital (precise, 1 degree steps)

Brand

Weecke Rush

Weecke

XMAX V4 Pro

XMAX

Choose Weecke Rush if...

  • You prefer a hybrid heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward hybrid sessions.
  • You prefer Weecke Rush's overall feature mix and form factor.

Current price

$199AUD

at The Green Box

Check price
View full profile

Choose XMAX V4 Pro if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($120 vs $149).
  • You care about faster heat-up time for quicker sessions.
  • You prefer a convection heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward convection and budget sessions.

Typical price

$120

Sold by VPM

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

22 differ 3 shared
SpecificationWeecke RushXMAX V4 Pro
Price (USD) $149$120
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type HybridConvection
Heat Up Time ~25 seconds10-20 seconds
Temperature Range 160°C - 240°C100 - 220C (212 - 428F)
Chamber Capacity ~0.3 grams0.1g - 0.15g
Battery Type Internal18650 (user replaceable)
Battery Capacity 2300mAh2550mAh
Battery Life 6-8 sessions (XMAX claims up to 12)
Charging USB-CUSB-C (side mounted)
Charge Time ~3 hours at 5V/1A
Dimensions 158 x 27 x 24mm
Weight ~105 grams
Power Adjustment Precision Digital - 1°C incrementsDigital (precise, 1 degree steps)
Chamber Material Stainless SteelStainless steel
Brand WeeckeXMAX
Adjustable Airflow Yes (3 positions)
Country of Manufacture ChinaChina
Display Type Colour OLED (flippable)
Haptic Feedback Yes
Manufacturer SOUTH REED TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20212026
Session Style SessionBoth
Warranty 1 year
Water Pipe Adapter Built into glass mouthpiece (14mm / 18mm)

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Weecke Rush and the XMAX V4 Pro?

The biggest practical difference is heating approach: Weecke Rush runs hybrid while XMAX V4 Pro runs convection. That changes flavor delivery, vapor density, and how the device responds to slow versus fast draws.

Which is cheaper, the Weecke Rush or the XMAX V4 Pro?

XMAX V4 Pro is the cheaper option at $120 compared with $149 for the Weecke Rush, about $29 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Which heats up faster, the Weecke Rush or the XMAX V4 Pro?

XMAX V4 Pro reaches session-ready temperature in 10-20 seconds, while the Weecke Rush takes ~25 seconds. That's roughly 10 seconds quicker on the XMAX V4 Pro, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

What's the difference in heating between the Weecke Rush and the XMAX V4 Pro?

Weecke Rush uses hybrid heating, while the XMAX V4 Pro uses convection. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.

Does the Weecke Rush or the XMAX V4 Pro hold more flower?

Weecke Rush has the larger chamber at ~0.3 grams, versus 0.1g - 0.15g on the XMAX V4 Pro. A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.

Can I swap the batteries on the Weecke Rush or the XMAX V4 Pro?

XMAX V4 Pro uses 18650 (user replaceable), so you can carry spares for back-to-back days. The Weecke Rush has a built-in battery you can't swap on the go.

Which has a wider temperature range, the Weecke Rush or the XMAX V4 Pro?

XMAX V4 Pro covers 100 - 220C (212 - 428F), a wider band than the Weecke Rush at 160°C - 240°C. A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.