Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

ViVANT VLeaF GO vs XMAX V4 Pro

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

ViVANT VLeaF GO

ViVANT VLeaF GO

ViVANT $70

VS
XMAX V4 Pro

XMAX V4 Pro

XMAX $120

Editorial Summary

ViVANT VLeaF GO and XMAX V4 Pro are both portable / budget vaporizers, but they target different priorities. ViVANT VLeaF GO is usually the lower-cost pick at $70, around $50 below XMAX V4 Pro. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.

Specs Compared

25

Different Specs

21

Shared Specs

4

Overall Overlap

16%

Shared Traits

Portable Budget Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

ViVANT VLeaF GO edge

ViVANT VLeaF GO

$70

XMAX V4 Pro

$120

ViVANT VLeaF GO is typically around $50 lower.

Weight

ViVANT VLeaF GO edge

ViVANT VLeaF GO

65 grams

XMAX V4 Pro

~105 grams

ViVANT VLeaF GO is the lighter listed unit.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

ViVANT VLeaF GO

$70

XMAX V4 Pro

$120

Chamber Capacity

ViVANT VLeaF GO

~0.05 grams

XMAX V4 Pro

0.1g - 0.15g

Battery Type

ViVANT VLeaF GO

Internal

XMAX V4 Pro

18650 (user replaceable)

Battery Capacity

ViVANT VLeaF GO

900mAh

XMAX V4 Pro

2550mAh

Battery Life

ViVANT VLeaF GO

~4 uses

XMAX V4 Pro

6-8 sessions (XMAX claims up to 12)

Charging

ViVANT VLeaF GO

Micro USB

XMAX V4 Pro

USB-C (side mounted)

Charge Time

ViVANT VLeaF GO

1-2 hours

XMAX V4 Pro

~3 hours at 5V/1A

Dimensions

ViVANT VLeaF GO

19.5x136.15x19.5mm

XMAX V4 Pro

158 x 27 x 24mm

Weight

ViVANT VLeaF GO

65 grams

XMAX V4 Pro

~105 grams

Power Adjustment

ViVANT VLeaF GO

Modular - 3 Stages

XMAX V4 Pro

Digital (precise, 1 degree steps)

Choose ViVANT VLeaF GO if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($70 vs $120).
  • You want the lighter unit for carrying and travel.
  • You prefer a — heating profile.
View ViVANT VLeaF GO Profile

Choose XMAX V4 Pro if...

  • You prefer a convection heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward convection and battery swap sessions.
  • You prefer XMAX V4 Pro's overall feature mix and form factor.

Typical price

$120

Sold by VPM

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

21 differ 4 shared
SpecificationViVANT VLeaF GOXMAX V4 Pro
Price (USD) $70$120
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type Convection
Heat Up Time 10-20 seconds
Temperature Range 100 - 220C (212 - 428F)
Chamber Capacity ~0.05 grams0.1g - 0.15g
Battery Type Internal18650 (user replaceable)
Battery Capacity 900mAh2550mAh
Battery Life ~4 uses6-8 sessions (XMAX claims up to 12)
Charging Micro USBUSB-C (side mounted)
Charge Time 1-2 hours~3 hours at 5V/1A
Dimensions 19.5x136.15x19.5mm158 x 27 x 24mm
Weight 65 grams~105 grams
Power Adjustment Modular - 3 StagesDigital (precise, 1 degree steps)
Chamber Material Stainless SteelStainless steel
Brand ViVANTXMAX
Adjustable Airflow Yes (3 positions)
Country of Manufacture China
Display Type Colour OLED (flippable)
Haptic Feedback Yes
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 2026
Session Style BothBoth
Warranty 1 year1 year
Water Pipe Adapter Built into glass mouthpiece (14mm / 18mm)

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the ViVANT VLeaF GO and the XMAX V4 Pro?

There's no single headline gap. The differences are spread across 21 smaller spec rows rather than concentrated in one place. The spec table below marks each row that differs.

Which is cheaper, the ViVANT VLeaF GO or the XMAX V4 Pro?

ViVANT VLeaF GO is the cheaper option at $70 compared with $120 for the XMAX V4 Pro, about $50 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Does the ViVANT VLeaF GO or the XMAX V4 Pro hold more flower?

XMAX V4 Pro has the larger chamber at 0.1g - 0.15g, versus ~0.05 grams on the ViVANT VLeaF GO. A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.

Which is lighter, the ViVANT VLeaF GO or the XMAX V4 Pro?

ViVANT VLeaF GO is the lighter unit at 65 grams, around 40g less than the XMAX V4 Pro at ~105 grams. The lighter device is easier to carry and pocket day-to-day.

Can I swap the batteries on the ViVANT VLeaF GO or the XMAX V4 Pro?

XMAX V4 Pro uses 18650 (user replaceable), so you can carry spares for back-to-back days. The ViVANT VLeaF GO has a built-in battery you can't swap on the go.

Can I set custom temperatures on the ViVANT VLeaF GO or the XMAX V4 Pro?

ViVANT VLeaF GO controls heat with modular - 3 stages, while the XMAX V4 Pro uses digital (precise, 1 degree steps). XMAX V4 Pro gives you finer per-degree control.

Which charges faster, the ViVANT VLeaF GO or the XMAX V4 Pro?

ViVANT VLeaF GO fully charges in 1-2 hours, ahead of ~3 hours at 5V/1A on the XMAX V4 Pro.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.