Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

VapeXhale Cloud EVO vs XMAX V4 Pro

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

VapeXhale Cloud EVO

VapeXhale Cloud EVO

VapeXhale $400

VS
XMAX V4 Pro

XMAX V4 Pro

XMAX $120

Editorial Summary

VapeXhale Cloud EVO and XMAX V4 Pro are both electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XMAX V4 Pro is usually the lower-cost pick at $120, around $280 below VapeXhale Cloud EVO. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.

Specs Compared

26

Different Specs

25

Shared Specs

1

Overall Overlap

4%

Shared Traits

Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XMAX V4 Pro edge

VapeXhale Cloud EVO

$400

XMAX V4 Pro

$120

XMAX V4 Pro is typically around $280 lower.

Weight

XMAX V4 Pro edge

VapeXhale Cloud EVO

~298g

XMAX V4 Pro

~105 grams

XMAX V4 Pro is the lighter listed unit.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

VapeXhale Cloud EVO

$400

XMAX V4 Pro

$120

Device Type

VapeXhale Cloud EVO

Desktop

XMAX V4 Pro

Portable

Temperature Range

VapeXhale Cloud EVO

200°F - 500°F

XMAX V4 Pro

100 - 220C (212 - 428F)

Chamber Capacity

VapeXhale Cloud EVO

0.25g

XMAX V4 Pro

0.1g - 0.15g

Battery Type

VapeXhale Cloud EVO

N/A

XMAX V4 Pro

18650 (user replaceable)

Charging

VapeXhale Cloud EVO

N/A

XMAX V4 Pro

USB-C (side mounted)

Dimensions

VapeXhale Cloud EVO

203x76x83mm

XMAX V4 Pro

158 x 27 x 24mm

Weight

VapeXhale Cloud EVO

~298g

XMAX V4 Pro

~105 grams

Power Adjustment

VapeXhale Cloud EVO

Single Dial

XMAX V4 Pro

Digital (precise, 1 degree steps)

Brand

VapeXhale Cloud EVO

VapeXhale

XMAX V4 Pro

XMAX

Choose VapeXhale Cloud EVO if...

  • You prefer a — heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward desktop and concentrates sessions.
  • You prefer VapeXhale Cloud EVO's overall feature mix and form factor.

Typical price

$400

Sold by To the Cloud Vapor Store

Check price
View full profile

Choose XMAX V4 Pro if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($120 vs $400).
  • You want the lighter unit for carrying and travel.
  • You prefer a convection heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward convection and budget sessions.

Typical price

$120

Sold by VPM

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

25 differ 1 shared
SpecificationVapeXhale Cloud EVOXMAX V4 Pro
Price (USD) $400$120
Device Type DesktopPortable
Heating Type Convection
Heat Up Time 10-20 seconds
Temperature Range 200°F - 500°F100 - 220C (212 - 428F)
Chamber Capacity 0.25g0.1g - 0.15g
Battery Type N/A18650 (user replaceable)
Battery Capacity 2550mAh
Battery Life 6-8 sessions (XMAX claims up to 12)
Charging N/AUSB-C (side mounted)
Charge Time ~3 hours at 5V/1A
Dimensions 203x76x83mm158 x 27 x 24mm
Weight ~298g~105 grams
Power Adjustment Single DialDigital (precise, 1 degree steps)
Chamber Material Stainless SteelStainless steel
Concentrate Support Yes
Brand VapeXhaleXMAX
Adjustable Airflow Yes (3 positions)
Country of Manufacture United States (USA)China
Display Type Colour OLED (flippable)
Haptic Feedback Yes
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20132026
Session Style Both
Warranty 3 years1 year
Water Pipe Adapter Built into glass mouthpiece (14mm / 18mm)

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the VapeXhale Cloud EVO and the XMAX V4 Pro?

The biggest practical difference is price tier: the XMAX V4 Pro sits at $120 while the VapeXhale Cloud EVO is $400, a gap of about $280 that puts them in different buying brackets.

Which is cheaper, the VapeXhale Cloud EVO or the XMAX V4 Pro?

XMAX V4 Pro is the cheaper option at $120 compared with $400 for the VapeXhale Cloud EVO, about $280 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Does the VapeXhale Cloud EVO or the XMAX V4 Pro hold more flower?

VapeXhale Cloud EVO has the larger chamber at 0.25g, versus 0.1g - 0.15g on the XMAX V4 Pro. A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.

Which is lighter, the VapeXhale Cloud EVO or the XMAX V4 Pro?

XMAX V4 Pro is the lighter unit at ~105 grams, around 193g less than the VapeXhale Cloud EVO at ~298g. The lighter device is easier to carry and pocket day-to-day.

Is the VapeXhale Cloud EVO or the XMAX V4 Pro better for home versus on-the-go use?

XMAX V4 Pro is the take-anywhere choice. It's a portable, battery-powered unit, while the VapeXhale Cloud EVO is built for home use, where bigger heaters, AC power, and larger chambers make sense.

Can I swap the batteries on the VapeXhale Cloud EVO or the XMAX V4 Pro?

XMAX V4 Pro uses 18650 (user replaceable), so you can carry spares for back-to-back days. The VapeXhale Cloud EVO has a built-in battery you can't swap on the go.

Can I set custom temperatures on the VapeXhale Cloud EVO or the XMAX V4 Pro?

VapeXhale Cloud EVO controls heat with single dial, while the XMAX V4 Pro uses digital (precise, 1 degree steps). XMAX V4 Pro gives you finer per-degree control.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.