Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Tinymight 2 vs XMAX V4 Pro

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Tinymight 2

Tinymight 2

Tinymight from €349 EUR

VS
XMAX V4 Pro

XMAX V4 Pro

XMAX $120

Editorial Summary

Tinymight 2 and XMAX V4 Pro are both portable / convection vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XMAX V4 Pro is usually the lower-cost pick at $120, around $229 below Tinymight 2. Tinymight 2 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.

Specs Compared

26

Different Specs

23

Shared Specs

3

Overall Overlap

12%

Shared Traits

Portable Convection Electronic Battery Swap

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XMAX V4 Pro edge

Tinymight 2

$349

XMAX V4 Pro

$120

XMAX V4 Pro is typically around $229 lower.

Heat-Up Time

Tinymight 2 edge

Tinymight 2

~3 seconds

XMAX V4 Pro

10-20 seconds

Tinymight 2 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.

Weight

XMAX V4 Pro edge

Tinymight 2

186g

XMAX V4 Pro

~105 grams

XMAX V4 Pro is the lighter listed unit.

Heating Style

Close call

Tinymight 2

Convection

XMAX V4 Pro

Convection

Both devices use a similar heating approach.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

Tinymight 2

$349

XMAX V4 Pro

$120

Heat Up Time

Tinymight 2

~3 seconds

XMAX V4 Pro

10-20 seconds

Temperature Range

Tinymight 2

140°C - 250°C

XMAX V4 Pro

100 - 220C (212 - 428F)

Battery Type

Tinymight 2

18650

XMAX V4 Pro

18650 (user replaceable)

Battery Capacity

Tinymight 2

3000mAh

XMAX V4 Pro

2550mAh

Battery Life

Tinymight 2

5-8 sessions

XMAX V4 Pro

6-8 sessions (XMAX claims up to 12)

Charging

Tinymight 2

USB-C

XMAX V4 Pro

USB-C (side mounted)

Dimensions

Tinymight 2

88x61x37mm

XMAX V4 Pro

158 x 27 x 24mm

Weight

Tinymight 2

186g

XMAX V4 Pro

~105 grams

Power Adjustment

Tinymight 2

Single Dial

XMAX V4 Pro

Digital (precise, 1 degree steps)

Choose Tinymight 2 if...

  • You care about faster heat-up time for quicker sessions.
  • Your usage leans toward premium and microdosing sessions.
  • You prefer Tinymight 2's overall feature mix and form factor.

Current price

€349EUR

at Tinymight Vape

Check price
View full profile

Choose XMAX V4 Pro if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($120 vs $349).
  • You want the lighter unit for carrying and travel.
  • Your usage leans toward budget sessions.

Typical price

$120

Sold by VPM

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

23 differ 3 shared
SpecificationTinymight 2XMAX V4 Pro
Price (USD) $349$120
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type ConvectionConvection
Heat Up Time ~3 seconds10-20 seconds
Temperature Range 140°C - 250°C100 - 220C (212 - 428F)
Chamber Capacity 0.1g - 0.15g
Battery Type 1865018650 (user replaceable)
Battery Capacity 3000mAh2550mAh
Battery Life 5-8 sessions6-8 sessions (XMAX claims up to 12)
Charging USB-CUSB-C (side mounted)
Charge Time ~3 hours at 5V/1A
Dimensions 88x61x37mm158 x 27 x 24mm
Weight 186g~105 grams
Power Adjustment Single DialDigital (precise, 1 degree steps)
Chamber Material Stainless steel
Brand TinymightXMAX
Adjustable Airflow NoYes (3 positions)
Body Material American Walnut wood
Country of Manufacture FinlandChina
Display Type Colour OLED (flippable)
Haptic Feedback Yes
Manufacturer JTJS Products OYTopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20222026
Session Style BothBoth
Warranty 3 years1 year
Water Pipe Adapter Built into glass mouthpiece (14mm / 18mm)

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Tinymight 2 and the XMAX V4 Pro?

The biggest practical difference is price tier: the XMAX V4 Pro sits at $120 while the Tinymight 2 is $349, a gap of about $229 that puts them in different buying brackets.

Which is cheaper, the Tinymight 2 or the XMAX V4 Pro?

XMAX V4 Pro is the cheaper option at $120 compared with $349 for the Tinymight 2, about $229 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Which heats up faster, the Tinymight 2 or the XMAX V4 Pro?

Tinymight 2 reaches session-ready temperature in ~3 seconds, while the XMAX V4 Pro takes 10-20 seconds. That's roughly 12 seconds quicker on the Tinymight 2, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

Which is lighter, the Tinymight 2 or the XMAX V4 Pro?

XMAX V4 Pro is the lighter unit at ~105 grams, around 81g less than the Tinymight 2 at 186g. The lighter device is easier to carry and pocket day-to-day.

Can I set custom temperatures on the Tinymight 2 or the XMAX V4 Pro?

Tinymight 2 controls heat with single dial, while the XMAX V4 Pro uses digital (precise, 1 degree steps). XMAX V4 Pro gives you finer per-degree control.

What battery life can I expect from the Tinymight 2 and the XMAX V4 Pro?

Tinymight 2's spec sheet lists 5-8 sessions; the XMAX V4 Pro lists 6-8 sessions (XMAX claims up to 12). The two manufacturers measure battery life differently here, so direct comparison isn't straightforward.

Is the Tinymight 2 or the XMAX V4 Pro better for microdosing?

Tinymight 2 is the better fit for microdosing in our database, typically thanks to a smaller chamber, finer temperature control, or both.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.