Price (USD)
Mambo Herb Stick edgeMambo Herb Stick
$50
XMAX V4 Pro
$120
Mambo Herb Stick is typically around $70 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
Mambo Herb Stick
XVape $50
XMAX V4 Pro
XMAX $120
Mambo Herb Stick and XMAX V4 Pro are both convection / portable vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Mambo Herb Stick is usually the lower-cost pick at $50, around $70 below XMAX V4 Pro. Heat-up speed is broadly similar between the two.
Specs Compared
27
Different Specs
20
Shared Specs
7
Overall Overlap
26%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
Mambo Herb Stick
$50
XMAX V4 Pro
$120
Mambo Herb Stick is typically around $70 lower.
Mambo Herb Stick
15 Seconds (220°C)
XMAX V4 Pro
10-20 seconds
Both devices are in a similar heat-up range.
Mambo Herb Stick
Convection
XMAX V4 Pro
Convection
Both devices use a similar heating approach.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
Mambo Herb Stick
$50
XMAX V4 Pro
$120
Heat Up Time
Mambo Herb Stick
15 Seconds (220°C)
XMAX V4 Pro
10-20 seconds
Temperature Range
Mambo Herb Stick
220°C - 240°C
XMAX V4 Pro
100 - 220C (212 - 428F)
Chamber Capacity
Mambo Herb Stick
0.15g
XMAX V4 Pro
0.1g - 0.15g
Battery Type
Mambo Herb Stick
Internal
XMAX V4 Pro
18650 (user replaceable)
Battery Capacity
Mambo Herb Stick
1000mAh
XMAX V4 Pro
2550mAh
Charging
Mambo Herb Stick
USB-C
XMAX V4 Pro
USB-C (side mounted)
Dimensions
Mambo Herb Stick
21mm x 29mm x 110mm
XMAX V4 Pro
158 x 27 x 24mm
Brand
Mambo Herb Stick
XVAPE
XMAX V4 Pro
XMAX
Typical price
$50
Sold by The Stash Shack
Typical price
$120
Sold by VPM
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | Mambo Herb Stick | XMAX V4 Pro |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $50 | $120 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Convection | Convection |
| Heat Up Time | 15 Seconds (220°C) | 10-20 seconds |
| Temperature Range | 220°C - 240°C | 100 - 220C (212 - 428F) |
| Chamber Capacity | 0.15g | 0.1g - 0.15g |
| Battery Type | Internal | 18650 (user replaceable) |
| Battery Capacity | 1000mAh | 2550mAh |
| Battery Life | — | 6-8 sessions (XMAX claims up to 12) |
| Charging | USB-C | USB-C (side mounted) |
| Charge Time | — | ~3 hours at 5V/1A |
| Dimensions | 21mm x 29mm x 110mm | 158 x 27 x 24mm |
| Weight | — | ~105 grams |
| Power Adjustment | — | Digital (precise, 1 degree steps) |
| Chamber Material | Stainless Steel | Stainless steel |
| Brand | XVAPE | XMAX |
| Adjustable Airflow | — | Yes (3 positions) |
| Auto Shut Off | Yes | — |
| Country of Manufacture | China | China |
| Display Type | — | Colour OLED (flippable) |
| Draw Activated | Yes | — |
| Haptic Feedback | Yes | Yes |
| Manufacturer | — | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | — | 2026 |
| Session Style | Both | Both |
| Warranty | 1 year | 1 year |
| Water Pipe Adapter | — | Built into glass mouthpiece (14mm / 18mm) |
There's no single headline gap. The differences are spread across 20 smaller spec rows rather than concentrated in one place. The spec table below marks each row that differs.
Mambo Herb Stick is the cheaper option at $50 compared with $120 for the XMAX V4 Pro, about $70 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
XMAX V4 Pro uses 18650 (user replaceable), so you can carry spares for back-to-back days. The Mambo Herb Stick has a built-in battery you can't swap on the go.
Heat-up times are very close: 15 Seconds (220°C) on the Mambo Herb Stick and 10-20 seconds on the XMAX V4 Pro. The real-world difference will be hard to notice mid-session.
Mambo Herb Stick lists a chamber capacity of 0.15g; the XMAX V4 Pro lists 0.1g - 0.15g.
XMAX V4 Pro covers 100 - 220C (212 - 428F), a wider band than the Mambo Herb Stick at 220°C - 240°C. A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.
Mambo Herb Stick is the better fit for microdosing in our database, typically thanks to a smaller chamber, finer temperature control, or both.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.