Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Ispire Daab vs XMAX V4 Pro

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Ispire Daab

Ispire Daab

Ispire from $249.95

VS
XMAX V4 Pro

XMAX V4 Pro

XMAX $120

Editorial Summary

Ispire Daab and XMAX V4 Pro are both portable / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XMAX V4 Pro is usually the lower-cost pick at $120, around $130 below Ispire Daab. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.

Specs Compared

26

Different Specs

23

Shared Specs

3

Overall Overlap

12%

Shared Traits

Portable Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XMAX V4 Pro edge

Ispire Daab

$250

XMAX V4 Pro

$120

XMAX V4 Pro is typically around $130 lower.

Weight

XMAX V4 Pro edge

Ispire Daab

~472g

XMAX V4 Pro

~105 grams

XMAX V4 Pro is the lighter listed unit.

Heating Style

Close call

Ispire Daab

Induction

XMAX V4 Pro

Convection

Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

Ispire Daab

$250

XMAX V4 Pro

$120

Heating Type

Ispire Daab

Induction

XMAX V4 Pro

Convection

Temperature Range

Ispire Daab

250°F - 800°F

XMAX V4 Pro

100 - 220C (212 - 428F)

Chamber Capacity

Ispire Daab

0.1g - 0.3g

XMAX V4 Pro

0.1g - 0.15g

Battery Type

Ispire Daab

Removable Dual 18650

XMAX V4 Pro

18650 (user replaceable)

Battery Capacity

Ispire Daab

2x 2900mAh

XMAX V4 Pro

2550mAh

Battery Life

Ispire Daab

~60 minutes

XMAX V4 Pro

6-8 sessions (XMAX claims up to 12)

Charging

Ispire Daab

USB-C

XMAX V4 Pro

USB-C (side mounted)

Charge Time

Ispire Daab

2-2.5 hours

XMAX V4 Pro

~3 hours at 5V/1A

Dimensions

Ispire Daab

248x89x57mm

XMAX V4 Pro

158 x 27 x 24mm

Choose Ispire Daab if...

  • You prefer a induction heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward induction and concentrates sessions.
  • You prefer Ispire Daab's overall feature mix and form factor.

Current price

$249.95

at Grasscity

Check price
View full profile

Choose XMAX V4 Pro if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($120 vs $250).
  • You want the lighter unit for carrying and travel.
  • You prefer a convection heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward convection and budget sessions.

Typical price

$120

Sold by VPM

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

23 differ 3 shared
SpecificationIspire DaabXMAX V4 Pro
Price (USD) $250$120
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type InductionConvection
Heat Up Time 10-20 seconds
Temperature Range 250°F - 800°F100 - 220C (212 - 428F)
Chamber Capacity 0.1g - 0.3g0.1g - 0.15g
Battery Type Removable Dual 1865018650 (user replaceable)
Battery Capacity 2x 2900mAh2550mAh
Battery Life ~60 minutes6-8 sessions (XMAX claims up to 12)
Charging USB-CUSB-C (side mounted)
Charge Time 2-2.5 hours~3 hours at 5V/1A
Dimensions 248x89x57mm158 x 27 x 24mm
Weight ~472g~105 grams
Power Adjustment DigitalDigital (precise, 1 degree steps)
Chamber Material Borosilicate GlassStainless steel
Concentrate Support Yes
Brand IspireXMAX
Adjustable Airflow YesYes (3 positions)
Country of Manufacture ChinaChina
Display Type Colour OLED (flippable)
Haptic Feedback Yes
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20222026
Session Style Both
Warranty 1 year1 year
Water Pipe Adapter Built into glass mouthpiece (14mm / 18mm)

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Ispire Daab and the XMAX V4 Pro?

The biggest practical difference is price tier: the XMAX V4 Pro sits at $120 while the Ispire Daab is $250, a gap of about $130 that puts them in different buying brackets.

Which is cheaper, the Ispire Daab or the XMAX V4 Pro?

XMAX V4 Pro is the cheaper option at $120 compared with $250 for the Ispire Daab, about $130 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

What's the difference in heating between the Ispire Daab and the XMAX V4 Pro?

Ispire Daab uses induction heating, while the XMAX V4 Pro uses convection. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.

Does the Ispire Daab or the XMAX V4 Pro hold more flower?

Ispire Daab has the larger chamber at 0.1g - 0.3g, versus 0.1g - 0.15g on the XMAX V4 Pro. A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.

Which is lighter, the Ispire Daab or the XMAX V4 Pro?

XMAX V4 Pro is the lighter unit at ~105 grams, around 367g less than the Ispire Daab at ~472g. The lighter device is easier to carry and pocket day-to-day.

Which charges faster, the Ispire Daab or the XMAX V4 Pro?

Ispire Daab fully charges in 2-2.5 hours, ahead of ~3 hours at 5V/1A on the XMAX V4 Pro.

Which is more discreet, the Ispire Daab or the XMAX V4 Pro?

Ispire Daab is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the XMAX V4 Pro is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.