Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

HEBE Titan 2 vs XMAX V4 Pro

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

HEBE Titan 2

HEBE Titan 2

HEBE $45

VS
XMAX V4 Pro

XMAX V4 Pro

XMAX $120

Editorial Summary

HEBE Titan 2 and XMAX V4 Pro are both portable / budget vaporizers, but they target different priorities. HEBE Titan 2 is usually the lower-cost pick at $45, around $75 below XMAX V4 Pro. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.

Specs Compared

25

Different Specs

23

Shared Specs

2

Overall Overlap

8%

Shared Traits

Portable Budget Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

HEBE Titan 2 edge

HEBE Titan 2

$45

XMAX V4 Pro

$120

HEBE Titan 2 is typically around $75 lower.

Weight

HEBE Titan 2 edge

HEBE Titan 2

91g

XMAX V4 Pro

~105 grams

HEBE Titan 2 is the lighter listed unit.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

9 differences

Price (USD)

HEBE Titan 2

$45

XMAX V4 Pro

$120

Temperature Range

HEBE Titan 2

200°F - 428°F (93°C - 220°C)

XMAX V4 Pro

100 - 220C (212 - 428F)

Battery Type

HEBE Titan 2

Internal

XMAX V4 Pro

18650 (user replaceable)

Battery Capacity

HEBE Titan 2

2200mAh

XMAX V4 Pro

2550mAh

Charging

HEBE Titan 2

Micro USB

XMAX V4 Pro

USB-C (side mounted)

Dimensions

HEBE Titan 2

138x26x26mm

XMAX V4 Pro

158 x 27 x 24mm

Weight

HEBE Titan 2

91g

XMAX V4 Pro

~105 grams

Power Adjustment

HEBE Titan 2

Digital (precise)

XMAX V4 Pro

Digital (precise, 1 degree steps)

Brand

HEBE Titan 2

HEBE

XMAX V4 Pro

XMAX

Choose HEBE Titan 2 if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($45 vs $120).
  • You prefer a — heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward discrete and pen sessions.
View HEBE Titan 2 Profile

Choose XMAX V4 Pro if...

  • You prefer a convection heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward convection and battery swap sessions.
  • You prefer XMAX V4 Pro's overall feature mix and form factor.

Typical price

$120

Sold by VPM

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

23 differ 2 shared
SpecificationHEBE Titan 2XMAX V4 Pro
Price (USD) $45$120
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type Convection
Heat Up Time 10-20 seconds
Temperature Range 200°F - 428°F (93°C - 220°C)100 - 220C (212 - 428F)
Chamber Capacity 0.1g - 0.15g
Battery Type Internal18650 (user replaceable)
Battery Capacity 2200mAh2550mAh
Battery Life 6-8 sessions (XMAX claims up to 12)
Charging Micro USBUSB-C (side mounted)
Charge Time ~3 hours at 5V/1A
Dimensions 138x26x26mm158 x 27 x 24mm
Weight 91g~105 grams
Power Adjustment Digital (precise)Digital (precise, 1 degree steps)
Chamber Material Stainless steel
Brand HEBEXMAX
Adjustable Airflow Yes (3 positions)
Country of Manufacture ChinaChina
Display Type Colour OLED (flippable)
Haptic Feedback Yes
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 2026
Session Style Both
Warranty 1 year
Water Pipe Adapter Built into glass mouthpiece (14mm / 18mm)

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the HEBE Titan 2 and the XMAX V4 Pro?

There's no single headline gap. The differences are spread across 23 smaller spec rows rather than concentrated in one place. The spec table below marks each row that differs.

Which is cheaper, the HEBE Titan 2 or the XMAX V4 Pro?

HEBE Titan 2 is the cheaper option at $45 compared with $120 for the XMAX V4 Pro, about $75 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Can I swap the batteries on the HEBE Titan 2 or the XMAX V4 Pro?

XMAX V4 Pro uses 18650 (user replaceable), so you can carry spares for back-to-back days. The HEBE Titan 2 has a built-in battery you can't swap on the go.

Which is more discreet, the HEBE Titan 2 or the XMAX V4 Pro?

HEBE Titan 2 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the XMAX V4 Pro is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

Which uses USB-C, the HEBE Titan 2 or the XMAX V4 Pro?

XMAX V4 Pro charges over USB-C; the HEBE Titan 2 uses a Micro USB port. USB-C means one fewer cable to keep around if your phone and laptop already use it.

How similar are the HEBE Titan 2 and the XMAX V4 Pro?

Across the 25 specs we line up, they share 2 and differ on 23, an overlap of about 8%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.