Price (USD)
DynaVap The "B2" edgeDynaVap The "B2"
$59
XMAX V4 Pro
$120
DynaVap The "B2" is typically around $61 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
DynaVap The "B2"
DynaVap from $59
XMAX V4 Pro
XMAX $120
DynaVap The "B2" and XMAX V4 Pro are both portable / budget vaporizers, but they target different priorities. DynaVap The "B2" is usually the lower-cost pick at $59, around $61 below XMAX V4 Pro. Heat-up speed is broadly similar between the two.
Specs Compared
25
Different Specs
23
Shared Specs
2
Overall Overlap
8%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
DynaVap The "B2"
$59
XMAX V4 Pro
$120
DynaVap The "B2" is typically around $61 lower.
DynaVap The "B2"
Depending on the heat source, ~15 seconds
XMAX V4 Pro
10-20 seconds
Both devices are in a similar heat-up range.
DynaVap The "B2"
~14g
XMAX V4 Pro
~105 grams
DynaVap The "B2" is the lighter listed unit.
DynaVap The "B2"
Hybrid
XMAX V4 Pro
Convection
Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
DynaVap The "B2"
$59
XMAX V4 Pro
$120
Heating Type
DynaVap The "B2"
Hybrid
XMAX V4 Pro
Convection
Heat Up Time
DynaVap The "B2"
Depending on the heat source, ~15 seconds
XMAX V4 Pro
10-20 seconds
Temperature Range
DynaVap The "B2"
230°C - 250°C
XMAX V4 Pro
100 - 220C (212 - 428F)
Chamber Capacity
DynaVap The "B2"
~0.075g
XMAX V4 Pro
0.1g - 0.15g
Battery Type
DynaVap The "B2"
None
XMAX V4 Pro
18650 (user replaceable)
Battery Capacity
DynaVap The "B2"
N/A
XMAX V4 Pro
2550mAh
Battery Life
DynaVap The "B2"
N/A
XMAX V4 Pro
6-8 sessions (XMAX claims up to 12)
Charging
DynaVap The "B2"
N/A
XMAX V4 Pro
USB-C (side mounted)
Charge Time
DynaVap The "B2"
N/A
XMAX V4 Pro
~3 hours at 5V/1A
Lowest price
$59
at The Stash Shack
Typical price
$120
Sold by VPM
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | DynaVap The "B2" | XMAX V4 Pro |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $59 | $120 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Hybrid | Convection |
| Heat Up Time | Depending on the heat source, ~15 seconds | 10-20 seconds |
| Temperature Range | 230°C - 250°C | 100 - 220C (212 - 428F) |
| Chamber Capacity | ~0.075g | 0.1g - 0.15g |
| Battery Type | None | 18650 (user replaceable) |
| Battery Capacity | N/A | 2550mAh |
| Battery Life | N/A | 6-8 sessions (XMAX claims up to 12) |
| Charging | N/A | USB-C (side mounted) |
| Charge Time | N/A | ~3 hours at 5V/1A |
| Dimensions | 92x14mm | 158 x 27 x 24mm |
| Weight | ~14g | ~105 grams |
| Power Adjustment | Manual | Digital (precise, 1 degree steps) |
| Chamber Material | Stainless Steel | Stainless steel |
| Brand | DynaVap | XMAX |
| Adjustable Airflow | Yes | Yes (3 positions) |
| Country of Manufacture | United States (USA) | China |
| Display Type | — | Colour OLED (flippable) |
| Haptic Feedback | — | Yes |
| Manufacturer | — | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | 2025 | 2026 |
| Session Style | — | Both |
| Warranty | Lifetime | 1 year |
| Water Pipe Adapter | — | Built into glass mouthpiece (14mm / 18mm) |
The biggest practical difference is heating approach: DynaVap The "B2" runs hybrid while XMAX V4 Pro runs convection. That changes flavor delivery, vapor density, and how the device responds to slow versus fast draws.
DynaVap The "B2" is the cheaper option at $59 compared with $120 for the XMAX V4 Pro, about $61 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
DynaVap The "B2" uses hybrid heating, while the XMAX V4 Pro uses convection. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.
XMAX V4 Pro has the larger chamber at 0.1g - 0.15g, versus ~0.075g on the DynaVap The "B2". A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.
DynaVap The "B2" is the lighter unit at ~14g, around 91g less than the XMAX V4 Pro at ~105 grams. The lighter device is easier to carry and pocket day-to-day.
XMAX V4 Pro uses 18650 (user replaceable), so you can carry spares for back-to-back days. The DynaVap The "B2" has a built-in battery you can't swap on the go.
Heat-up times are very close: Depending on the heat source, ~15 seconds on the DynaVap The "B2" and 10-20 seconds on the XMAX V4 Pro. The real-world difference will be hard to notice mid-session.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.