Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Atmos Jump vs XMAX V4 Pro

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Atmos Jump

Atmos Jump

AtmosRx $65

VS
XMAX V4 Pro

XMAX V4 Pro

XMAX $120

Editorial Summary

Atmos Jump and XMAX V4 Pro are both portable / budget vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Atmos Jump is usually the lower-cost pick at $65, around $55 below XMAX V4 Pro. XMAX V4 Pro has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.

Specs Compared

25

Different Specs

22

Shared Specs

3

Overall Overlap

12%

Shared Traits

Portable Budget Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

Atmos Jump edge

Atmos Jump

$65

XMAX V4 Pro

$120

Atmos Jump is typically around $55 lower.

Heat-Up Time

XMAX V4 Pro edge

Atmos Jump

~60 seconds

XMAX V4 Pro

10-20 seconds

XMAX V4 Pro has the quicker listed heat-up profile.

Heating Style

Close call

Atmos Jump

Convection

XMAX V4 Pro

Convection

Both devices use a similar heating approach.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

Atmos Jump

$65

XMAX V4 Pro

$120

Heat Up Time

Atmos Jump

~60 seconds

XMAX V4 Pro

10-20 seconds

Temperature Range

Atmos Jump

392°F (fixed)

XMAX V4 Pro

100 - 220C (212 - 428F)

Chamber Capacity

Atmos Jump

~0.2g

XMAX V4 Pro

0.1g - 0.15g

Battery Type

Atmos Jump

Lithium-ion

XMAX V4 Pro

18650 (user replaceable)

Battery Capacity

Atmos Jump

1300mAh

XMAX V4 Pro

2550mAh

Battery Life

Atmos Jump

~30-40 minutes

XMAX V4 Pro

6-8 sessions (XMAX claims up to 12)

Charging

Atmos Jump

Micro USB

XMAX V4 Pro

USB-C (side mounted)

Charge Time

Atmos Jump

~4 hours

XMAX V4 Pro

~3 hours at 5V/1A

Dimensions

Atmos Jump

145x17mm

XMAX V4 Pro

158 x 27 x 24mm

Choose Atmos Jump if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($65 vs $120).
  • Your usage leans toward discrete and pen sessions.
  • You prefer Atmos Jump's overall feature mix and form factor.
View Atmos Jump Profile

Choose XMAX V4 Pro if...

  • You care about faster heat-up time for quicker sessions.
  • Your usage leans toward convection and battery swap sessions.
  • You prefer XMAX V4 Pro's overall feature mix and form factor.

Typical price

$120

Sold by VPM

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

22 differ 3 shared
SpecificationAtmos JumpXMAX V4 Pro
Price (USD) $65$120
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type ConvectionConvection
Heat Up Time ~60 seconds10-20 seconds
Temperature Range 392°F (fixed)100 - 220C (212 - 428F)
Chamber Capacity ~0.2g0.1g - 0.15g
Battery Type Lithium-ion18650 (user replaceable)
Battery Capacity 1300mAh2550mAh
Battery Life ~30-40 minutes6-8 sessions (XMAX claims up to 12)
Charging Micro USBUSB-C (side mounted)
Charge Time ~4 hours~3 hours at 5V/1A
Dimensions 145x17mm158 x 27 x 24mm
Weight ~105 grams
Power Adjustment ModularDigital (precise, 1 degree steps)
Chamber Material Anodized SteelStainless steel
Brand AtmosRxXMAX
Adjustable Airflow Yes (3 positions)
Country of Manufacture China
Display Type Colour OLED (flippable)
Haptic Feedback Yes
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 2026
Session Style SessionBoth
Warranty 1 year1 year
Water Pipe Adapter Built into glass mouthpiece (14mm / 18mm)

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Atmos Jump and the XMAX V4 Pro?

The biggest practical difference is heat-up speed: the XMAX V4 Pro is ready in 10-20 seconds versus ~60 seconds on the Atmos Jump, which changes whether it feels on-demand or scheduled.

Which is cheaper, the Atmos Jump or the XMAX V4 Pro?

Atmos Jump is the cheaper option at $65 compared with $120 for the XMAX V4 Pro, about $55 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Which heats up faster, the Atmos Jump or the XMAX V4 Pro?

XMAX V4 Pro reaches session-ready temperature in 10-20 seconds, while the Atmos Jump takes ~60 seconds. That's roughly 45 seconds quicker on the XMAX V4 Pro, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

Does the Atmos Jump or the XMAX V4 Pro hold more flower?

Atmos Jump has the larger chamber at ~0.2g, versus 0.1g - 0.15g on the XMAX V4 Pro. A bigger bowl means fewer reloads on long sessions; a smaller one suits microdosing and quicker bowls.

Can I swap the batteries on the Atmos Jump or the XMAX V4 Pro?

XMAX V4 Pro uses 18650 (user replaceable), so you can carry spares for back-to-back days. The Atmos Jump has a built-in battery you can't swap on the go.

Can I set custom temperatures on the Atmos Jump or the XMAX V4 Pro?

Atmos Jump controls heat with modular, while the XMAX V4 Pro uses digital (precise, 1 degree steps). XMAX V4 Pro gives you finer per-degree control.

Which charges faster, the Atmos Jump or the XMAX V4 Pro?

XMAX V4 Pro fully charges in ~3 hours at 5V/1A, ahead of ~4 hours on the Atmos Jump.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.