Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

NXT E-Nano vs XMAX V4 Pro

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

NXT E-Nano

NXT E-Nano

Epickai $210

VS
XMAX V4 Pro

XMAX V4 Pro

XMAX $120

Editorial Summary

NXT E-Nano and XMAX V4 Pro are both convection vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XMAX V4 Pro is usually the lower-cost pick at $120, around $90 below NXT E-Nano. XMAX V4 Pro has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.

Specs Compared

27

Different Specs

26

Shared Specs

1

Overall Overlap

4%

Shared Traits

Convection

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XMAX V4 Pro edge

NXT E-Nano

$210

XMAX V4 Pro

$120

XMAX V4 Pro is typically around $90 lower.

Heat-Up Time

XMAX V4 Pro edge

NXT E-Nano

2 Minutes

XMAX V4 Pro

10-20 seconds

XMAX V4 Pro has the quicker listed heat-up profile.

Weight

XMAX V4 Pro edge

NXT E-Nano

~125g

XMAX V4 Pro

~105 grams

XMAX V4 Pro is the lighter listed unit.

Heating Style

Close call

NXT E-Nano

Convection

XMAX V4 Pro

Convection

Both devices use a similar heating approach.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

NXT E-Nano

$210

XMAX V4 Pro

$120

Device Type

NXT E-Nano

Desktop

XMAX V4 Pro

Portable

Heat Up Time

NXT E-Nano

2 Minutes

XMAX V4 Pro

10-20 seconds

Temperature Range

NXT E-Nano

0-560°F

XMAX V4 Pro

100 - 220C (212 - 428F)

Chamber Capacity

NXT E-Nano

0.02g - 0.25g

XMAX V4 Pro

0.1g - 0.15g

Battery Type

NXT E-Nano

N/A

XMAX V4 Pro

18650 (user replaceable)

Charging

NXT E-Nano

N/A

XMAX V4 Pro

USB-C (side mounted)

Dimensions

NXT E-Nano

95x51x51mm

XMAX V4 Pro

158 x 27 x 24mm

Weight

NXT E-Nano

~125g

XMAX V4 Pro

~105 grams

Power Adjustment

NXT E-Nano

Rotary Knob

XMAX V4 Pro

Digital (precise, 1 degree steps)

Choose NXT E-Nano if...

  • Your usage leans toward desktop and premium sessions.
  • You prefer NXT E-Nano's overall feature mix and form factor.
  • You value how the NXT E-Nano balances size, controls, and everyday practicality.
View NXT E-Nano Profile

Choose XMAX V4 Pro if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($120 vs $210).
  • You care about faster heat-up time for quicker sessions.
  • Your usage leans toward budget and electronic sessions.

Typical price

$120

Sold by VPM

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

26 differ 1 shared
SpecificationNXT E-NanoXMAX V4 Pro
Price (USD) $210$120
Device Type DesktopPortable
Heating Type ConvectionConvection
Heat Up Time 2 Minutes10-20 seconds
Temperature Range 0-560°F100 - 220C (212 - 428F)
Chamber Capacity 0.02g - 0.25g0.1g - 0.15g
Battery Type N/A18650 (user replaceable)
Battery Capacity 2550mAh
Battery Life 6-8 sessions (XMAX claims up to 12)
Charging N/AUSB-C (side mounted)
Charge Time ~3 hours at 5V/1A
Dimensions 95x51x51mm158 x 27 x 24mm
Weight ~125g~105 grams
Power Adjustment Rotary KnobDigital (precise, 1 degree steps)
Chamber Material GlassStainless steel
Brand EpickaiXMAX
Adjustable Airflow Yes (3 positions)
Country of Manufacture United States (USA)China
Display Type Colour OLED (flippable)
Haptic Feedback Yes
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Power Cable Length 2.5 Metres
Power Source AC Power (110v)
Release Date 2026
Session Style Both
Warranty 3 years1 year
Water Pipe Adapter Built into glass mouthpiece (14mm / 18mm)

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the NXT E-Nano and the XMAX V4 Pro?

The biggest practical difference is form factor: these aren't the same kind of device. NXT E-Nano is a desktop, XMAX V4 Pro is a portable. Pick based on whether you want something portable or something stationary.

Which is cheaper, the NXT E-Nano or the XMAX V4 Pro?

XMAX V4 Pro is the cheaper option at $120 compared with $210 for the NXT E-Nano, about $90 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Which heats up faster, the NXT E-Nano or the XMAX V4 Pro?

XMAX V4 Pro reaches session-ready temperature in 10-20 seconds, while the NXT E-Nano takes 2 Minutes. That's roughly 105 seconds quicker on the XMAX V4 Pro, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

Which is lighter, the NXT E-Nano or the XMAX V4 Pro?

XMAX V4 Pro is the lighter unit at ~105 grams, around 20g less than the NXT E-Nano at ~125g. The lighter device is easier to carry and pocket day-to-day.

Is the NXT E-Nano or the XMAX V4 Pro better for home versus on-the-go use?

XMAX V4 Pro is the take-anywhere choice. It's a portable, battery-powered unit, while the NXT E-Nano is built for home use, where bigger heaters, AC power, and larger chambers make sense.

Can I swap the batteries on the NXT E-Nano or the XMAX V4 Pro?

XMAX V4 Pro uses 18650 (user replaceable), so you can carry spares for back-to-back days. The NXT E-Nano has a built-in battery you can't swap on the go.

Can I set custom temperatures on the NXT E-Nano or the XMAX V4 Pro?

NXT E-Nano controls heat with rotary knob, while the XMAX V4 Pro uses digital (precise, 1 degree steps). XMAX V4 Pro gives you finer per-degree control.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.