Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

XMAX V3 Nano vs XVape V-ONE 2.0

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

XMAX V3 Nano

XMAX V3 Nano

XMAX from $49.95

VS
XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape $89

Editorial Summary

XMAX V3 Nano and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both budget / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XMAX V3 Nano is usually the lower-cost pick at $50, around $39 below XVape V-ONE 2.0. XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.

Specs Compared

31

Different Specs

27

Shared Specs

4

Overall Overlap

13%

Shared Traits

Budget Electronic Portable

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XMAX V3 Nano edge

XMAX V3 Nano

$50

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

XMAX V3 Nano is typically around $39 lower.

Heat-Up Time

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

XMAX V3 Nano

30 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.

Heating Style

Close call

XMAX V3 Nano

Hybrid (primarily convection)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

XMAX V3 Nano

$50

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Heating Type

XMAX V3 Nano

Hybrid (primarily convection)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Heat Up Time

XMAX V3 Nano

30 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

Temperature Range

XMAX V3 Nano

200 - 220C (single temp setting)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)

Battery Type

XMAX V3 Nano

Internal (non-swappable)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Internal

Battery Capacity

XMAX V3 Nano

1000mAh

XVape V-ONE 2.0

1500mAh

Charging

XMAX V3 Nano

USB-C

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Micro USB

Power Adjustment

XMAX V3 Nano

None (fixed preset)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)

Chamber Material

XMAX V3 Nano

Stainless steel

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil

Brand

XMAX V3 Nano

XMAX

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape

Choose XMAX V3 Nano if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($50 vs $89).
  • You prefer a hybrid (primarily convection) heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward convection sessions.

Lowest price

$49.95

at The Stash Shack

Check price
View full profile

Choose XVape V-ONE 2.0 if...

  • You care about faster heat-up time for quicker sessions.
  • You prefer a conduction heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward concentrates and pen sessions.

Typical price

$89

Sold by Daily High Club

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

27 differ 4 shared
SpecificationXMAX V3 NanoXVape V-ONE 2.0
Price (USD) $50$89
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type Hybrid (primarily convection)Conduction
Heat Up Time 30 seconds~2 seconds
Temperature Range 200 - 220C (single temp setting)350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Chamber Capacity ~0.1g
Battery Type Internal (non-swappable)Internal
Battery Capacity 1000mAh1500mAh
Battery Life 5-6 sessions
Charging USB-CMicro USB
Charge Time ~1 hour
Dimensions 120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Width 2cm
Height 13.5cm
Weight 50g
Power Adjustment None (fixed preset)Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material Stainless steelCeramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Concentrate Support Yes
Brand XMAXXVape
Battery Power 20W
Coil Size 0.5ohm dual quartz
Country of Manufacture ChinaChina
Display Type None
Haptic Feedback Yes
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology CoTopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20232019
Session Style SessionOn-Demand
Session Timer 3 minutes
Thickness 2cm
Warranty 1 year1 year
Water Filtration Glass bubbler mouthpiece included

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the XMAX V3 Nano and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

The biggest practical difference is heating approach: XMAX V3 Nano runs hybrid (primarily convection) while XVape V-ONE 2.0 runs conduction. That changes flavor delivery, vapor density, and how the device responds to slow versus fast draws.

Which is cheaper, the XMAX V3 Nano or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XMAX V3 Nano is the cheaper option at $50 compared with $89 for the XVape V-ONE 2.0, about $39 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Which heats up faster, the XMAX V3 Nano or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the XMAX V3 Nano takes 30 seconds. That's roughly 28 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

What's the difference in heating between the XMAX V3 Nano and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XMAX V3 Nano uses hybrid (primarily convection) heating, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.

Which is more discreet, the XMAX V3 Nano or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the XMAX V3 Nano is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

Which uses USB-C, the XMAX V3 Nano or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XMAX V3 Nano charges over USB-C; the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses a Micro USB port. USB-C means one fewer cable to keep around if your phone and laptop already use it.

How similar are the XMAX V3 Nano and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Across the 31 specs we line up, they share 4 and differ on 27, an overlap of about 13%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.