Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

XMAX Starry V3 vs XVape V-ONE 2.0

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

XMAX Starry V3

XMAX Starry V3

XMAX from $85.95

VS
XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape $89

Editorial Summary

XMAX Starry V3 and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / budget vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Their listed prices are close ($100 vs $89). XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.

Specs Compared

30

Different Specs

23

Shared Specs

7

Overall Overlap

23%

Shared Traits

Portable Budget Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

Close call

XMAX Starry V3

$100

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Pricing is very close between both devices.

Heat-Up Time

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

XMAX Starry V3

~30 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.

Heating Style

Close call

XMAX Starry V3

Conduction

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Both devices use a similar heating approach.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

XMAX Starry V3

$100

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Heat Up Time

XMAX Starry V3

~30 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

Temperature Range

XMAX Starry V3

212°F - 464°F

XVape V-ONE 2.0

350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)

Battery Type

XMAX Starry V3

18650

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Internal

Battery Capacity

XMAX Starry V3

2600mAh

XVape V-ONE 2.0

1500mAh

Dimensions

XMAX Starry V3

11 x 3.5 x 2.4 cm

XVape V-ONE 2.0

120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)

Power Adjustment

XMAX Starry V3

Digital (precise)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)

Chamber Material

XMAX Starry V3

Ceramic

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil

Brand

XMAX Starry V3

XMAX

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape

Session Style

XMAX Starry V3

Session

XVape V-ONE 2.0

On-Demand

Choose XMAX Starry V3 if...

  • Your usage leans toward conduction and battery swap sessions.
  • You prefer XMAX Starry V3's overall feature mix and form factor.
  • You value how the XMAX Starry V3 balances size, controls, and everyday practicality.

Current price

$85.95

at VPM

Check price
View full profile

Choose XVape V-ONE 2.0 if...

  • You care about faster heat-up time for quicker sessions.
  • Your usage leans toward concentrates and pen sessions.
  • You prefer XVape V-ONE 2.0's overall feature mix and form factor.

Typical price

$89

Sold by Daily High Club

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

23 differ 7 shared
SpecificationXMAX Starry V3XVape V-ONE 2.0
Price (USD) $100$89
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type ConductionConduction
Heat Up Time ~30 seconds~2 seconds
Temperature Range 212°F - 464°F350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Chamber Capacity 0.3g
Battery Type 18650Internal
Battery Capacity 2600mAh1500mAh
Battery Life 60-80 minutes
Charging Micro USBMicro USB
Charge Time 90-120 minutes
Pass-Through Charging Yes
Dimensions 11 x 3.5 x 2.4 cm120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Weight 120g
Power Adjustment Digital (precise)Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material CeramicCeramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Concentrate Support Yes
Brand XMAXXVape
Adjustable Airflow No
Battery Power 20W
Coil Size 0.5ohm dual quartz
Country of Manufacture ChinaChina
Display Type OLED
Haptic Feedback Yes
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology CoTopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20192019
Replaceable Battery Yes
Session Style SessionOn-Demand
Warranty 1 year1 year
Water Filtration Glass bubbler mouthpiece included

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the XMAX Starry V3 and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

The biggest practical difference is heat-up speed: the XVape V-ONE 2.0 is ready in ~2 seconds versus ~30 seconds on the XMAX Starry V3, which changes whether it feels on-demand or scheduled.

Which heats up faster, the XMAX Starry V3 or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the XMAX Starry V3 takes ~30 seconds. That's roughly 28 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

Which is cheaper, the XMAX Starry V3 or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Listed prices are close: $100 for the XMAX Starry V3 versus $89 for the XVape V-ONE 2.0. Day-to-day price will likely come down to whichever retailer is running a promotion.

Can I swap the batteries on the XMAX Starry V3 or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XMAX Starry V3 uses 18650, so you can carry spares for back-to-back days. The XVape V-ONE 2.0 has a built-in battery you can't swap on the go.

Can I set custom temperatures on the XMAX Starry V3 or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XMAX Starry V3 controls heat with digital (precise), while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses preset - 2 stages (low and high). XMAX Starry V3 gives you finer per-degree control.

How similar are the XMAX Starry V3 and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Across the 30 specs we line up, they share 7 and differ on 23, an overlap of about 23%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.