Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

XMAX QOMO vs XVape V-ONE 2.0

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

XMAX QOMO

XMAX QOMO

XMAX from $59.99

VS
XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape $89

Editorial Summary

XMAX QOMO and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / budget vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Their listed prices are close ($89 vs $89). XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.

Specs Compared

24

Different Specs

16

Shared Specs

8

Overall Overlap

33%

Shared Traits

Portable Budget Electronic Concentrates

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

Close call

XMAX QOMO

$89

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Pricing is very close between both devices.

Heat-Up Time

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

XMAX QOMO

~20 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.

Heating Style

Close call

XMAX QOMO

Conduction

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Both devices use a similar heating approach.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

9 differences

Heat Up Time

XMAX QOMO

~20 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

Temperature Range

XMAX QOMO

280°C - 350°C (536°F - 662°F)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)

Battery Capacity

XMAX QOMO

1350mAh

XVape V-ONE 2.0

1500mAh

Charging

XMAX QOMO

USB-C

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Micro USB

Dimensions

XMAX QOMO

127x50x29.6mm

XVape V-ONE 2.0

120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)

Power Adjustment

XMAX QOMO

Modular - 3 Stages

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)

Chamber Material

XMAX QOMO

Ceramic

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil

Brand

XMAX QOMO

XMAX

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape

Release Date

XMAX QOMO

2020

XVape V-ONE 2.0

2019

Choose XMAX QOMO if...

  • Your usage leans toward conduction sessions.
  • You prefer XMAX QOMO's overall feature mix and form factor.
  • You value how the XMAX QOMO balances size, controls, and everyday practicality.

Lowest price

$59.99

at The Stash Shack

Check price
View full profile

Choose XVape V-ONE 2.0 if...

  • You care about faster heat-up time for quicker sessions.
  • Your usage leans toward pen sessions.
  • You prefer XVape V-ONE 2.0's overall feature mix and form factor.

Typical price

$89

Sold by Daily High Club

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

16 differ 8 shared
SpecificationXMAX QOMOXVape V-ONE 2.0
Price (USD) $89$89
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type ConductionConduction
Heat Up Time ~20 seconds~2 seconds
Temperature Range 280°C - 350°C (536°F - 662°F)350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Chamber Capacity 0.15g
Battery Type InternalInternal
Battery Capacity 1350mAh1500mAh
Battery Life 10-20 Sessions
Charging USB-CMicro USB
Charge Time 1-2 Hours
Dimensions 127x50x29.6mm120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Power Adjustment Modular - 3 StagesPreset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material CeramicCeramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Concentrate Support YesYes
Brand XMAXXVape
Battery Power 20W
Coil Size 0.5ohm dual quartz
Country of Manufacture ChinaChina
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology CoTopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20202019
Session Style On-Demand
Warranty 1 year1 year
Water Filtration Glass bubbler mouthpiece included

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the XMAX QOMO and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

There's no single headline gap. The differences are spread across 16 smaller spec rows rather than concentrated in one place. The spec table below marks each row that differs.

Which heats up faster, the XMAX QOMO or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the XMAX QOMO takes ~20 seconds. That's roughly 18 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

Which is cheaper, the XMAX QOMO or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Listed prices are close: $89 for the XMAX QOMO versus $89 for the XVape V-ONE 2.0. Day-to-day price will likely come down to whichever retailer is running a promotion.

Which is more discreet, the XMAX QOMO or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the XMAX QOMO is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

Which has a wider temperature range, the XMAX QOMO or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XMAX QOMO covers 280°C - 350°C (536°F - 662°F), a wider band than the XVape V-ONE 2.0 at 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.

Can I use concentrates with the XMAX QOMO or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Both devices support concentrate use, typically via an included or aftermarket pad or insert. Check the manual for the recommended approach for each.

Which uses USB-C, the XMAX QOMO or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XMAX QOMO charges over USB-C; the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses a Micro USB port. USB-C means one fewer cable to keep around if your phone and laptop already use it.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.