Price (USD)
XMAX OONT edgeXMAX OONT
$50
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
XMAX OONT is typically around $39 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
XMAX OONT
XMAX $50
XVape V-ONE 2.0
XVape $89
XMAX OONT and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / budget vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XMAX OONT is usually the lower-cost pick at $50, around $39 below XVape V-ONE 2.0. XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.
Specs Compared
24
Different Specs
18
Shared Specs
6
Overall Overlap
25%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
XMAX OONT
$50
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
XMAX OONT is typically around $39 lower.
XMAX OONT
~20 seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0
~2 seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.
XMAX OONT
Conduction
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Conduction
Both devices use a similar heating approach.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
XMAX OONT
$50
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
Heat Up Time
XMAX OONT
~20 seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0
~2 seconds
Temperature Range
XMAX OONT
180℃-220℃ (356℉-428℉)
XVape V-ONE 2.0
350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Battery Type
XMAX OONT
Internal 18500
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Internal
Charging
XMAX OONT
USB-C
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Micro USB
Dimensions
XMAX OONT
51.14 x 27.40 x 74.5mm
XVape V-ONE 2.0
120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Power Adjustment
XMAX OONT
5 Preset Modes
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material
XMAX OONT
Ceramic
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Brand
XMAX OONT
XMAX
XVape V-ONE 2.0
XVape
Release Date
XMAX OONT
2023
XVape V-ONE 2.0
2019
Typical price
$89
Sold by Daily High Club
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | XMAX OONT | XVape V-ONE 2.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $50 | $89 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Conduction | Conduction |
| Heat Up Time | ~20 seconds | ~2 seconds |
| Temperature Range | 180℃-220℃ (356℉-428℉) | 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F) |
| Battery Type | Internal 18500 | Internal |
| Battery Capacity | 1500mAh | 1500mAh |
| Battery Life | 12+ sessions | — |
| Charging | USB-C | Micro USB |
| Charge Time | ~2 hours | — |
| Dimensions | 51.14 x 27.40 x 74.5mm | 120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece) |
| Power Adjustment | 5 Preset Modes | Preset - 2 Stages (low and high) |
| Chamber Material | Ceramic | Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil |
| Concentrate Support | — | Yes |
| Brand | XMAX | XVape |
| Battery Power | — | 20W |
| Coil Size | — | 0.5ohm dual quartz |
| Country of Manufacture | China | China |
| Manufacturer | TopGreen Technology Co | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | 2023 | 2019 |
| Replaceable Battery | No | — |
| Session Style | Session | On-Demand |
| Warranty | 1 year | 1 year |
| Water Filtration | — | Glass bubbler mouthpiece included |
There's no single headline gap. The differences are spread across 18 smaller spec rows rather than concentrated in one place. The spec table below marks each row that differs.
XMAX OONT is the cheaper option at $50 compared with $89 for the XVape V-ONE 2.0, about $39 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the XMAX OONT takes ~20 seconds. That's roughly 18 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.
XMAX OONT covers 180℃-220℃ (356℉-428℉), a wider band than the XVape V-ONE 2.0 at 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.
XMAX OONT charges over USB-C; the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses a Micro USB port. USB-C means one fewer cable to keep around if your phone and laptop already use it.
Across the 24 specs we line up, they share 6 and differ on 18, an overlap of about 25%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.