Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

XMAX Daboo vs XVape V-ONE 2.0

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

XMAX Daboo

XMAX Daboo

XMAX from $49

VS
XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape $89

Editorial Summary

XMAX Daboo and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / budget vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XMAX Daboo is usually the lower-cost pick at $49, around $40 below XVape V-ONE 2.0. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.

Specs Compared

29

Different Specs

24

Shared Specs

5

Overall Overlap

17%

Shared Traits

Portable Budget Electronic Concentrates

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XMAX Daboo edge

XMAX Daboo

$49

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

XMAX Daboo is typically around $40 lower.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

XMAX Daboo

$49

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Temperature Range

XMAX Daboo

285 - 360 C (545 - 680 F)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)

Battery Capacity

XMAX Daboo

650mAh

XVape V-ONE 2.0

1500mAh

Charging

XMAX Daboo

USB-C

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Micro USB

Dimensions

XMAX Daboo

166.5x38.5x22mm

XVape V-ONE 2.0

120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)

Power Adjustment

XMAX Daboo

Modular - 3 Stages

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)

Brand

XMAX Daboo

XMAX

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape

Session Style

XMAX Daboo

Both

XVape V-ONE 2.0

On-Demand

Warranty

XMAX Daboo

6 months

XVape V-ONE 2.0

1 year

Water Filtration

XMAX Daboo

Yes

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Glass bubbler mouthpiece included

Choose XMAX Daboo if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($49 vs $89).
  • You prefer a — heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward cartridges sessions.

Current price

$49

at The Stash Shack

Check price
View full profile

Choose XVape V-ONE 2.0 if...

  • You prefer a conduction heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward pen sessions.
  • You prefer XVape V-ONE 2.0's overall feature mix and form factor.

Typical price

$89

Sold by Daily High Club

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

24 differ 5 shared
SpecificationXMAX DabooXVape V-ONE 2.0
Price (USD) $49$89
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type Conduction
Heat Up Time ~2 seconds
Temperature Range 285 - 360 C (545 - 680 F)350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Chamber Capacity N/A
Battery Type InternalInternal
Battery Capacity 650mAh1500mAh
Charging USB-CMicro USB
Charge Time ~1 Hour
Dimensions 166.5x38.5x22mm120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Weight ~231g
Power Adjustment Modular - 3 StagesPreset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Concentrate Support YesYes
Brand XMAXXVape
510 Compatible Yes
Battery Power 20W
Cartridge Resistance Support 0.5-2.0Ω
Coil Size 0.5ohm dual quartz
Coil Type Porous Quartz Coil
Country of Manufacture ChinaChina
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology CoTopGreen Technology Co
Operating Voltage 3.3-4.2V
Recommended Charger 5V/1A
Release Date 2019
Session Style BothOn-Demand
Warranty 6 months1 year
Water Filtration YesGlass bubbler mouthpiece included

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the XMAX Daboo and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

There's no single headline gap. The differences are spread across 24 smaller spec rows rather than concentrated in one place. The spec table below marks each row that differs.

Which is cheaper, the XMAX Daboo or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XMAX Daboo is the cheaper option at $49 compared with $89 for the XVape V-ONE 2.0, about $40 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Which is more discreet, the XMAX Daboo or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the XMAX Daboo is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

Which has a wider temperature range, the XMAX Daboo or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XMAX Daboo covers 285 - 360 C (545 - 680 F), a wider band than the XVape V-ONE 2.0 at 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.

Can I use concentrates with the XMAX Daboo or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Both devices support concentrate use, typically via an included or aftermarket pad or insert. Check the manual for the recommended approach for each.

Which uses USB-C, the XMAX Daboo or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XMAX Daboo charges over USB-C; the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses a Micro USB port. USB-C means one fewer cable to keep around if your phone and laptop already use it.

How similar are the XMAX Daboo and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Across the 29 specs we line up, they share 5 and differ on 24, an overlap of about 17%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.