Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

PAX Plus vs XVape V-ONE 2.0

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

PAX Plus

PAX Plus

PAX Labs from $159.95

VS
XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape $89

Editorial Summary

PAX Plus and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / concentrates vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape V-ONE 2.0 is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $36 below PAX Plus. XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.

Specs Compared

25

Different Specs

23

Shared Specs

2

Overall Overlap

8%

Shared Traits

Portable Concentrates Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

PAX Plus

$125

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $36 lower.

Heat-Up Time

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

PAX Plus

<30 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.

Heating Style

Close call

PAX Plus

Conduction

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Both devices use a similar heating approach.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

PAX Plus

$125

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Heat Up Time

PAX Plus

<30 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

Temperature Range

PAX Plus

360°F - 420°F

XVape V-ONE 2.0

350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)

Battery Type

PAX Plus

Internal 18650

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Internal

Battery Capacity

PAX Plus

3300mAh (internal)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

1500mAh

Charging

PAX Plus

Magnetic dock via USB, under ~120 minutes

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Micro USB

Dimensions

PAX Plus

98mm x 31mm x 22mm

XVape V-ONE 2.0

120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)

Power Adjustment

PAX Plus

Stealth, Efficiency, Flavor, Boost modes

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)

Chamber Material

PAX Plus

Stainless Steel

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil

Concentrate Support

PAX Plus

Supports concentrate insert (Complete Kit)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Yes

Choose PAX Plus if...

  • Your usage leans toward conduction and discrete sessions.
  • You prefer PAX Plus's overall feature mix and form factor.
  • You value how the PAX Plus balances size, controls, and everyday practicality.

Lowest price

$159.95

at VPM

Check price
View full profile

Choose XVape V-ONE 2.0 if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($89 vs $125).
  • You care about faster heat-up time for quicker sessions.
  • Your usage leans toward budget and pen sessions.

Typical price

$89

Sold by Daily High Club

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

23 differ 2 shared
SpecificationPAX PlusXVape V-ONE 2.0
Price (USD) $125$89
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type ConductionConduction
Heat Up Time <30 seconds~2 seconds
Temperature Range 360°F - 420°F350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Chamber Capacity 0.25g - 0.5g
Battery Type Internal 18650Internal
Battery Capacity 3300mAh (internal)1500mAh
Battery Life 2+ hours
Charging Magnetic dock via USB, under ~120 minutesMicro USB
Charge Time 2-3 hours
Dimensions 98mm x 31mm x 22mm120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Weight 91 grams
Power Adjustment Stealth, Efficiency, Flavor, Boost modesPreset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material Stainless SteelCeramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Concentrate Support Supports concentrate insert (Complete Kit)Yes
Brand PAX LabsXVape
Battery Power 20W
Coil Size 0.5ohm dual quartz
Country of Manufacture China
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20222019
Session Style SessionOn-Demand
Warranty 10 years1 year
Water Filtration Glass bubbler mouthpiece included

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the PAX Plus and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

The biggest practical difference is heat-up speed: the XVape V-ONE 2.0 is ready in ~2 seconds versus <30 seconds on the PAX Plus, which changes whether it feels on-demand or scheduled.

Which is cheaper, the PAX Plus or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $125 for the PAX Plus, about $36 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Which heats up faster, the PAX Plus or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the PAX Plus takes <30 seconds. That's roughly 28 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

Can I set custom temperatures on the PAX Plus or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

PAX Plus controls heat with stealth, efficiency, flavor, boost modes, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses preset - 2 stages (low and high). Both let you change temperature, just with different levels of precision.

How similar are the PAX Plus and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Across the 25 specs we line up, they share 2 and differ on 23, an overlap of about 8%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.