Price (USD)
XVape V-ONE 2.0 edgePAX FOUR
$250
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $161 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
PAX FOUR
PAX Labs $250
XVape V-ONE 2.0
XVape $89
PAX FOUR and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape V-ONE 2.0 is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $161 below PAX FOUR. XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.
Specs Compared
27
Different Specs
26
Shared Specs
1
Overall Overlap
4%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
PAX FOUR
$250
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $161 lower.
PAX FOUR
55-70 seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0
~2 seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.
PAX FOUR
Hybrid (conduction and convection)
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Conduction
Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
PAX FOUR
$250
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
Heating Type
PAX FOUR
Hybrid (conduction and convection)
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Conduction
Heat Up Time
PAX FOUR
55-70 seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0
~2 seconds
Temperature Range
PAX FOUR
190-220°C (374-428°F)
XVape V-ONE 2.0
350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Battery Type
PAX FOUR
Internal lithium-ion
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Internal
Battery Capacity
PAX FOUR
2800mAh
XVape V-ONE 2.0
1500mAh
Charging
PAX FOUR
USB-C
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Micro USB
Dimensions
PAX FOUR
108 x 36 x 29mm
XVape V-ONE 2.0
120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Power Adjustment
PAX FOUR
Four preset heat modes (purple, green, yellow, orange)
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material
PAX FOUR
Stainless steel
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Typical price
$250
Sold by The Stash Shack
Typical price
$89
Sold by Daily High Club
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | PAX FOUR | XVape V-ONE 2.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $250 | $89 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Hybrid (conduction and convection) | Conduction |
| Heat Up Time | 55-70 seconds | ~2 seconds |
| Temperature Range | 190-220°C (374-428°F) | 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F) |
| Chamber Capacity | ~0.3g | — |
| Battery Type | Internal lithium-ion | Internal |
| Battery Capacity | 2800mAh | 1500mAh |
| Battery Life | Up to 5 sessions, about 50 minutes of run time | — |
| Charging | USB-C | Micro USB |
| Charge Time | ~90 minutes | — |
| Dimensions | 108 x 36 x 29mm | 120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece) |
| Weight | 125 grams | — |
| Power Adjustment | Four preset heat modes (purple, green, yellow, orange) | Preset - 2 Stages (low and high) |
| Chamber Material | Stainless steel | Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil |
| Concentrate Support | No (not compatible with the PAX Concentrate Insert) | Yes |
| Brand | PAX Labs | XVape |
| Adjustable Airflow | No (flat and raised mouthpieces change the draw) | — |
| Battery Power | — | 20W |
| Coil Size | — | 0.5ohm dual quartz |
| Country of Manufacture | — | China |
| Display Type | LED petals | — |
| Manufacturer | PAX Labs, Inc (model X410) | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | 2026 | 2019 |
| Session Style | Session | On-Demand |
| Warranty | 2 years, plus 1 year when registered within 30 days | 1 year |
| Water Filtration | — | Glass bubbler mouthpiece included |
The biggest practical difference is price tier: the XVape V-ONE 2.0 sits at $89 while the PAX FOUR is $250, a gap of about $161 that puts them in different buying brackets.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $250 for the PAX FOUR, about $161 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the PAX FOUR takes 55-70 seconds. That's roughly 61 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.
PAX FOUR uses hybrid (conduction and convection) heating, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.
Only the XVape V-ONE 2.0 supports concentrates out of the box. The PAX FOUR is dry-herb-only by design.
PAX FOUR charges over USB-C; the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses a Micro USB port. USB-C means one fewer cable to keep around if your phone and laptop already use it.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.