Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

G Pen Dash+ vs XVape V-ONE 2.0

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

G Pen Dash+

G Pen Dash+

Grenco Science from $99.95

VS
XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape $89

Editorial Summary

G Pen Dash+ and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape V-ONE 2.0 is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $61 below G Pen Dash+. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.

Specs Compared

24

Different Specs

22

Shared Specs

2

Overall Overlap

8%

Shared Traits

Portable Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

G Pen Dash+

$150

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $61 lower.

Heating Style

Close call

G Pen Dash+

Hybrid

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

G Pen Dash+

$150

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Heating Type

G Pen Dash+

Hybrid

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Temperature Range

G Pen Dash+

160°C - 215°C (320°F - 420°F)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)

Battery Capacity

G Pen Dash+

1800mAh

XVape V-ONE 2.0

1500mAh

Charging

G Pen Dash+

USB-C

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Micro USB

Dimensions

G Pen Dash+

4.3 x 1.6 x 0.8 inches

XVape V-ONE 2.0

120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)

Power Adjustment

G Pen Dash+

Digital Precision Control

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)

Chamber Material

G Pen Dash+

Titanium

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil

Brand

G Pen Dash+

Grenco Science

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape

Release Date

G Pen Dash+

2023

XVape V-ONE 2.0

2019

Choose G Pen Dash+ if...

  • You prefer a hybrid heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward discrete and hybrid sessions.
  • You prefer G Pen Dash+'s overall feature mix and form factor.

Current price

$99.95

at G Pen

Check price
View full profile

Choose XVape V-ONE 2.0 if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($89 vs $150).
  • You prefer a conduction heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward concentrates and budget sessions.

Typical price

$89

Sold by Daily High Club

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

22 differ 2 shared
SpecificationG Pen Dash+XVape V-ONE 2.0
Price (USD) $150$89
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type HybridConduction
Heat Up Time ~2 seconds
Temperature Range 160°C - 215°C (320°F - 420°F)350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Chamber Capacity 0.3 grams
Battery Type InternalInternal
Battery Capacity 1800mAh1500mAh
Battery Life <40 minutes
Charging USB-CMicro USB
Dimensions 4.3 x 1.6 x 0.8 inches120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Power Adjustment Digital Precision ControlPreset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material TitaniumCeramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Concentrate Support Yes
Brand Grenco ScienceXVape
Battery Power 20W
Coil Size 0.5ohm dual quartz
Country of Manufacture China
Haptic Feedback Yes
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20232019
Session Style SessionOn-Demand
Warranty 2 years1 year
Water Filtration Glass bubbler mouthpiece included

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the G Pen Dash+ and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

The biggest practical difference is heating approach: G Pen Dash+ runs hybrid while XVape V-ONE 2.0 runs conduction. That changes flavor delivery, vapor density, and how the device responds to slow versus fast draws.

Which is cheaper, the G Pen Dash+ or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $150 for the G Pen Dash+, about $61 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

What's the difference in heating between the G Pen Dash+ and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

G Pen Dash+ uses hybrid heating, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.

Can I set custom temperatures on the G Pen Dash+ or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

G Pen Dash+ controls heat with digital precision control, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses preset - 2 stages (low and high). G Pen Dash+ gives you finer per-degree control.

Which has a wider temperature range, the G Pen Dash+ or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

G Pen Dash+ covers 160°C - 215°C (320°F - 420°F), a wider band than the XVape V-ONE 2.0 at 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.

Which uses USB-C, the G Pen Dash+ or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

G Pen Dash+ charges over USB-C; the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses a Micro USB port. USB-C means one fewer cable to keep around if your phone and laptop already use it.

How similar are the G Pen Dash+ and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Across the 24 specs we line up, they share 2 and differ on 22, an overlap of about 8%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.