Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Deezy vs XVape V-ONE 2.0

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Deezy

Deezy

The Kind Pen from $89.99

VS
XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape $89

Editorial Summary

Deezy and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Their listed prices are close ($99 vs $89). XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.

Specs Compared

24

Different Specs

21

Shared Specs

3

Overall Overlap

13%

Shared Traits

Portable Electronic Budget

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

Close call

Deezy

$99

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Pricing is very close between both devices.

Heat-Up Time

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

Deezy

~30 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.

Heating Style

Close call

Deezy

Conduction

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Both devices use a similar heating approach.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

Deezy

$99

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Heat Up Time

Deezy

~30 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

Temperature Range

Deezy

302°F - 437°F (150°C - 225°C)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)

Battery Capacity

Deezy

1100mAh

XVape V-ONE 2.0

1500mAh

Dimensions

Deezy

62 x 42 x 24mm

XVape V-ONE 2.0

120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)

Power Adjustment

Deezy

Digital (precise)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)

Chamber Material

Deezy

Ceramic

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil

Brand

Deezy

The Kind Pen

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape

Release Date

Deezy

2020

XVape V-ONE 2.0

2019

Session Style

Deezy

Session

XVape V-ONE 2.0

On-Demand

Choose Deezy if...

  • Your usage leans toward conduction sessions.
  • You prefer Deezy's overall feature mix and form factor.
  • You value how the Deezy balances size, controls, and everyday practicality.

Current price

$89.99

at Mind Vapes

Check price
View full profile

Choose XVape V-ONE 2.0 if...

  • You care about faster heat-up time for quicker sessions.
  • Your usage leans toward concentrates and pen sessions.
  • You prefer XVape V-ONE 2.0's overall feature mix and form factor.

Typical price

$89

Sold by Daily High Club

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

21 differ 3 shared
SpecificationDeezyXVape V-ONE 2.0
Price (USD) $99$89
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type ConductionConduction
Heat Up Time ~30 seconds~2 seconds
Temperature Range 302°F - 437°F (150°C - 225°C)350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Chamber Capacity ~0.3 grams
Battery Type Internal
Battery Capacity 1100mAh1500mAh
Charging Micro-USBMicro USB
Dimensions 62 x 42 x 24mm120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Power Adjustment Digital (precise)Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material CeramicCeramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Concentrate Support Yes
Brand The Kind PenXVape
Battery Power 20W
Coil Size 0.5ohm dual quartz
Country of Manufacture China
Display Type OLED
Haptic Feedback Yes
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20202019
Session Style SessionOn-Demand
Warranty Lifetime1 year
Water Filtration Glass bubbler mouthpiece included

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Deezy and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

The biggest practical difference is heat-up speed: the XVape V-ONE 2.0 is ready in ~2 seconds versus ~30 seconds on the Deezy, which changes whether it feels on-demand or scheduled.

Which heats up faster, the Deezy or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the Deezy takes ~30 seconds. That's roughly 28 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

Which is cheaper, the Deezy or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Listed prices are close: $99 for the Deezy versus $89 for the XVape V-ONE 2.0. Day-to-day price will likely come down to whichever retailer is running a promotion.

Can I set custom temperatures on the Deezy or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Deezy controls heat with digital (precise), while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses preset - 2 stages (low and high). Deezy gives you finer per-degree control.

Which is more discreet, the Deezy or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the Deezy is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

How similar are the Deezy and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Across the 24 specs we line up, they share 3 and differ on 21, an overlap of about 13%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.