Price (USD)
Yocan Vane 2 edgeXVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
Yocan Vane 2
$60
Yocan Vane 2 is typically around $29 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
XVape V-ONE 2.0
XVape $89
Yocan Vane 2
Yocan $60
XVape V-ONE 2.0 and Yocan Vane 2 are both portable / budget vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Yocan Vane 2 is usually the lower-cost pick at $60, around $29 below XVape V-ONE 2.0. XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.
Specs Compared
27
Different Specs
24
Shared Specs
3
Overall Overlap
11%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
Yocan Vane 2
$60
Yocan Vane 2 is typically around $29 lower.
XVape V-ONE 2.0
~2 seconds
Yocan Vane 2
~30 seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Conduction
Yocan Vane 2
Conduction
Both devices use a similar heating approach.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
Yocan Vane 2
$60
Heat Up Time
XVape V-ONE 2.0
~2 seconds
Yocan Vane 2
~30 seconds
Temperature Range
XVape V-ONE 2.0
350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Yocan Vane 2
93-249°C (200-480°F)
Battery Type
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Internal
Yocan Vane 2
Internal (not user replaceable)
Battery Capacity
XVape V-ONE 2.0
1500mAh
Yocan Vane 2
1200mAh
Charging
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Micro USB
Yocan Vane 2
USB-C
Dimensions
XVape V-ONE 2.0
120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Yocan Vane 2
120.6 x 35.6 x 24.2mm
Power Adjustment
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Yocan Vane 2
Digital (1°F steps, 10°F on a long press)
Chamber Material
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Yocan Vane 2
Ceramic
Concentrate Support
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Yes
Yocan Vane 2
No
Typical price
$89
Sold by Daily High Club
Typical price
$60
Sold by The Stash Shack
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | XVape V-ONE 2.0 | Yocan Vane 2 |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $89 | $60 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Conduction | Conduction |
| Heat Up Time | ~2 seconds | ~30 seconds |
| Temperature Range | 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F) | 93-249°C (200-480°F) |
| Battery Type | Internal | Internal (not user replaceable) |
| Battery Capacity | 1500mAh | 1200mAh |
| Charging | Micro USB | USB-C |
| Charge Time | — | ~1.5 hours |
| Dimensions | 120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece) | 120.6 x 35.6 x 24.2mm |
| Power Adjustment | Preset - 2 Stages (low and high) | Digital (1°F steps, 10°F on a long press) |
| Chamber Material | Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil | Ceramic |
| Concentrate Support | Yes | No |
| Brand | XVape | Yocan |
| Adjustable Airflow | — | No |
| Auto Shutoff | — | 30 minutes of inactivity |
| Battery Power | 20W | — |
| Coil Size | 0.5ohm dual quartz | — |
| Country of Manufacture | China | China |
| Display Type | — | Colour LCD |
| Haptic Feedback | — | Yes |
| Manufacturer | TopGreen Technology Co | Yocan Tech |
| Preheat Function | — | None |
| Release Date | 2019 | 2025 |
| Session Style | On-Demand | Session |
| Warranty | 1 year | 3 months |
| Water Filtration | Glass bubbler mouthpiece included | — |
The biggest practical difference is heat-up speed: the XVape V-ONE 2.0 is ready in ~2 seconds versus ~30 seconds on the Yocan Vane 2, which changes whether it feels on-demand or scheduled.
Yocan Vane 2 is the cheaper option at $60 compared with $89 for the XVape V-ONE 2.0, about $29 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the Yocan Vane 2 takes ~30 seconds. That's roughly 28 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.
Only the XVape V-ONE 2.0 supports concentrates out of the box. The Yocan Vane 2 is dry-herb-only by design.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 controls heat with preset - 2 stages (low and high), while the Yocan Vane 2 uses digital (1°f steps, 10°f on a long press). Yocan Vane 2 gives you finer per-degree control.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the Yocan Vane 2 is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.
Yocan Vane 2 covers 93-249°C (200-480°F), a wider band than the XVape V-ONE 2.0 at 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.