Price (USD)
XVape V-ONE 2.0 edgeXVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
YLLVAPE Angus
$169
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $80 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
XVape V-ONE 2.0
XVape $89
YLLVAPE Angus
YLLVAPE $169
XVape V-ONE 2.0 and YLLVAPE Angus are both portable / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape V-ONE 2.0 is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $80 below YLLVAPE Angus. XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.
Specs Compared
29
Different Specs
27
Shared Specs
2
Overall Overlap
7%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
YLLVAPE Angus
$169
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $80 lower.
XVape V-ONE 2.0
~2 seconds
YLLVAPE Angus
60-90 seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Conduction
YLLVAPE Angus
Hybrid
Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
YLLVAPE Angus
$169
Heating Type
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Conduction
YLLVAPE Angus
Hybrid
Heat Up Time
XVape V-ONE 2.0
~2 seconds
YLLVAPE Angus
60-90 seconds
Temperature Range
XVape V-ONE 2.0
350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
YLLVAPE Angus
180°C - 220°C (356°F - 428°F)
Battery Type
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Internal
YLLVAPE Angus
2x 18650 (user replaceable)
Charging
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Micro USB
YLLVAPE Angus
USB-C
Dimensions
XVape V-ONE 2.0
120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
YLLVAPE Angus
133x76x31mm
Power Adjustment
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)
YLLVAPE Angus
Preset - 5 Stages
Chamber Material
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
YLLVAPE Angus
Stainless Steel
Brand
XVape V-ONE 2.0
XVape
YLLVAPE Angus
YLLVAPE
Typical price
$89
Sold by Daily High Club
Typical price
$169
Sold by The Stash Shack
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | XVape V-ONE 2.0 | YLLVAPE Angus |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $89 | $169 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Conduction | Hybrid |
| Heat Up Time | ~2 seconds | 60-90 seconds |
| Temperature Range | 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F) | 180°C - 220°C (356°F - 428°F) |
| Chamber Capacity | — | 0.25g |
| Battery Type | Internal | 2x 18650 (user replaceable) |
| Battery Capacity | 1500mAh | — |
| Battery Life | — | 7-10 sessions |
| Charging | Micro USB | USB-C |
| Dimensions | 120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece) | 133x76x31mm |
| Weight | — | 260g |
| Power Adjustment | Preset - 2 Stages (low and high) | Preset - 5 Stages |
| Chamber Material | Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil | Stainless Steel |
| Concentrate Support | Yes | — |
| Brand | XVape | YLLVAPE |
| Adjustable Airflow | — | Yes |
| Battery Power | 20W | — |
| Bulb Life | — | Up to 2000 hours |
| Coil Size | 0.5ohm dual quartz | — |
| Country of Manufacture | China | — |
| Haptic Feedback | — | Yes |
| Heating Element | — | Halogen Bulb |
| Manufacturer | TopGreen Technology Co | — |
| Release Date | 2019 | 2021 |
| Session Style | On-Demand | Session |
| Temperature Presets | — | 180°C/356°F, 190°C/375°F, 200°C/395°F. 210°C/410°F, 220°C/428°F |
| Warranty | 1 year | 1 year |
| Water Filtration | Glass bubbler mouthpiece included | — |
The biggest practical difference is heating approach: XVape V-ONE 2.0 runs conduction while YLLVAPE Angus runs hybrid. That changes flavor delivery, vapor density, and how the device responds to slow versus fast draws.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $169 for the YLLVAPE Angus, about $80 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the YLLVAPE Angus takes 60-90 seconds. That's roughly 73 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses conduction heating, while the YLLVAPE Angus uses hybrid. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.
YLLVAPE Angus uses 2x 18650 (user replaceable), so you can carry spares for back-to-back days. The XVape V-ONE 2.0 has a built-in battery you can't swap on the go.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the YLLVAPE Angus is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.
YLLVAPE Angus covers 180°C - 220°C (356°F - 428°F), a wider band than the XVape V-ONE 2.0 at 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.