Price (USD)
Close callXVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
XVape Vital
$79
Pricing is very close between both devices.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
XVape V-ONE 2.0
XVape $89
XVape Vital
XVape $79
XVape V-ONE 2.0 and XVape Vital are both portable / budget vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Their listed prices are close ($89 vs $79). XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.
Specs Compared
26
Different Specs
18
Shared Specs
8
Overall Overlap
31%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
XVape Vital
$79
Pricing is very close between both devices.
XVape V-ONE 2.0
~2 seconds
XVape Vital
~15 seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Conduction
XVape Vital
Conduction
Both devices use a similar heating approach.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
XVape Vital
$79
Heat Up Time
XVape V-ONE 2.0
~2 seconds
XVape Vital
~15 seconds
Temperature Range
XVape V-ONE 2.0
350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
XVape Vital
100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F)
Battery Type
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Internal
XVape Vital
Internal 18650
Battery Capacity
XVape V-ONE 2.0
1500mAh
XVape Vital
2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh)
Power Adjustment
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)
XVape Vital
Digital (by degree)
Chamber Material
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
XVape Vital
Ceramic
Session Style
XVape V-ONE 2.0
On-Demand
XVape Vital
Session
Typical price
$89
Sold by Daily High Club
Typical price
$79
Sold by Smoke Cartel
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | XVape V-ONE 2.0 | XVape Vital |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $89 | $79 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Conduction | Conduction |
| Heat Up Time | ~2 seconds | ~15 seconds |
| Temperature Range | 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F) | 100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F) |
| Chamber Capacity | — | Up to 0.5g |
| Battery Type | Internal | Internal 18650 |
| Battery Capacity | 1500mAh | 2600mAh Samsung (TopGreen lists 2550mAh) |
| Charging | Micro USB | Micro USB |
| Dimensions | 120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece) | — |
| Power Adjustment | Preset - 2 Stages (low and high) | Digital (by degree) |
| Chamber Material | Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil | Ceramic |
| Concentrate Support | Yes | — |
| Brand | XVape | XVape |
| Auto Shut Off | — | Yes |
| Battery Power | 20W | — |
| Coil Size | 0.5ohm dual quartz | — |
| Country of Manufacture | China | China |
| Display Type | — | OLED |
| Manufacturer | TopGreen Technology Co | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | 2019 | 2019 |
| Session Style | On-Demand | Session |
| Session Timer | — | 5 or 10 minutes |
| Warranty | 1 year | 1 year |
| Water Filtration | Glass bubbler mouthpiece included | — |
| Water Pipe Adapter | — | Optional bubbler attachment and 14mm adapter |
There's no single headline gap. The differences are spread across 18 smaller spec rows rather than concentrated in one place. The spec table below marks each row that differs.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the XVape Vital takes ~15 seconds. That's roughly 13 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.
Listed prices are close: $89 for the XVape V-ONE 2.0 versus $79 for the XVape Vital. Day-to-day price will likely come down to whichever retailer is running a promotion.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 controls heat with preset - 2 stages (low and high), while the XVape Vital uses digital (by degree). XVape Vital gives you finer per-degree control.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the XVape Vital is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.
XVape Vital covers 100°C - 240°C (212°F - 464°F), a wider band than the XVape V-ONE 2.0 at 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.
Yes, both are from XVape, which usually means similar build quality, support, and accessory ecosystems.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.