Price (USD)
XMAX Tunke edgeXMAX Tunke
$50
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
XMAX Tunke is typically around $39 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
XMAX Tunke
XMAX $50
XVape V-ONE 2.0
XVape $89
XMAX Tunke and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / budget vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XMAX Tunke is usually the lower-cost pick at $50, around $39 below XVape V-ONE 2.0. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.
Specs Compared
22
Different Specs
16
Shared Specs
6
Overall Overlap
27%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
XMAX Tunke
$50
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
XMAX Tunke is typically around $39 lower.
XMAX Tunke
Conduction
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Conduction
Both devices use a similar heating approach.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
XMAX Tunke
$50
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
Temperature Range
XMAX Tunke
260°C - 380°C (500°F - 716°F)
XVape V-ONE 2.0
350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Battery Capacity
XMAX Tunke
650mAh
XVape V-ONE 2.0
1500mAh
Charging
XMAX Tunke
USB-C
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Micro USB
Power Adjustment
XMAX Tunke
Modular - 5 Stages
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material
XMAX Tunke
Quartz
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Brand
XMAX Tunke
XMAX
XVape V-ONE 2.0
XVape
Release Date
XMAX Tunke
2023
XVape V-ONE 2.0
2019
Session Style
XMAX Tunke
Both
XVape V-ONE 2.0
On-Demand
Warranty
XMAX Tunke
6 months
XVape V-ONE 2.0
1 year
Typical price
$89
Sold by Daily High Club
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | XMAX Tunke | XVape V-ONE 2.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $50 | $89 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Conduction | Conduction |
| Heat Up Time | — | ~2 seconds |
| Temperature Range | 260°C - 380°C (500°F - 716°F) | 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F) |
| Battery Type | Internal | Internal |
| Battery Capacity | 650mAh | 1500mAh |
| Charging | USB-C | Micro USB |
| Dimensions | — | 120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece) |
| Power Adjustment | Modular - 5 Stages | Preset - 2 Stages (low and high) |
| Chamber Material | Quartz | Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil |
| Concentrate Support | Yes | Yes |
| Brand | XMAX | XVape |
| Battery Power | — | 20W |
| Coil Size | — | 0.5ohm dual quartz |
| Country of Manufacture | China | China |
| Manufacturer | TopGreen Technology Co | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | 2023 | 2019 |
| Session Style | Both | On-Demand |
| Session Time | 15 seconds | — |
| Warranty | 6 months | 1 year |
| Water Filtration | — | Glass bubbler mouthpiece included |
There's no single headline gap. The differences are spread across 16 smaller spec rows rather than concentrated in one place. The spec table below marks each row that differs.
XMAX Tunke is the cheaper option at $50 compared with $89 for the XVape V-ONE 2.0, about $39 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the XMAX Tunke is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.
XMAX Tunke covers 260°C - 380°C (500°F - 716°F), a wider band than the XVape V-ONE 2.0 at 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.
Both devices support concentrate use, typically via an included or aftermarket pad or insert. Check the manual for the recommended approach for each.
XMAX Tunke charges over USB-C; the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses a Micro USB port. USB-C means one fewer cable to keep around if your phone and laptop already use it.
Across the 22 specs we line up, they share 6 and differ on 16, an overlap of about 27%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.