Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Weecke Rush vs XVape V-ONE 2.0

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Weecke Rush

Weecke Rush

Weecke from $199 AUD

VS
XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape $89

Editorial Summary

Weecke Rush and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape V-ONE 2.0 is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $60 below Weecke Rush. XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.

Specs Compared

22

Different Specs

19

Shared Specs

3

Overall Overlap

14%

Shared Traits

Portable Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

Weecke Rush

$149

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $60 lower.

Heat-Up Time

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

Weecke Rush

~25 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.

Heating Style

Close call

Weecke Rush

Hybrid

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

Weecke Rush

$149

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Heating Type

Weecke Rush

Hybrid

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Heat Up Time

Weecke Rush

~25 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

Temperature Range

Weecke Rush

160°C - 240°C

XVape V-ONE 2.0

350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)

Battery Capacity

Weecke Rush

2300mAh

XVape V-ONE 2.0

1500mAh

Charging

Weecke Rush

USB-C

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Micro USB

Power Adjustment

Weecke Rush

Precision Digital - 1°C increments

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)

Chamber Material

Weecke Rush

Stainless Steel

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil

Brand

Weecke Rush

Weecke

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape

Manufacturer

Weecke Rush

SOUTH REED TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.

XVape V-ONE 2.0

TopGreen Technology Co

Choose Weecke Rush if...

  • You prefer a hybrid heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward hybrid sessions.
  • You prefer Weecke Rush's overall feature mix and form factor.

Current price

$199AUD

at The Green Box

Check price
View full profile

Choose XVape V-ONE 2.0 if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($89 vs $149).
  • You care about faster heat-up time for quicker sessions.
  • You prefer a conduction heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward concentrates and budget sessions.

Typical price

$89

Sold by Daily High Club

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

19 differ 3 shared
SpecificationWeecke RushXVape V-ONE 2.0
Price (USD) $149$89
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type HybridConduction
Heat Up Time ~25 seconds~2 seconds
Temperature Range 160°C - 240°C350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Chamber Capacity ~0.3 grams
Battery Type InternalInternal
Battery Capacity 2300mAh1500mAh
Charging USB-CMicro USB
Dimensions 120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Power Adjustment Precision Digital - 1°C incrementsPreset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material Stainless SteelCeramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Concentrate Support Yes
Brand WeeckeXVape
Battery Power 20W
Coil Size 0.5ohm dual quartz
Country of Manufacture ChinaChina
Manufacturer SOUTH REED TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20212019
Session Style SessionOn-Demand
Warranty 1 year
Water Filtration Glass bubbler mouthpiece included

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Weecke Rush and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

The biggest practical difference is heating approach: Weecke Rush runs hybrid while XVape V-ONE 2.0 runs conduction. That changes flavor delivery, vapor density, and how the device responds to slow versus fast draws.

Which is cheaper, the Weecke Rush or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $149 for the Weecke Rush, about $60 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Which heats up faster, the Weecke Rush or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the Weecke Rush takes ~25 seconds. That's roughly 23 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

What's the difference in heating between the Weecke Rush and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Weecke Rush uses hybrid heating, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.

Can I set custom temperatures on the Weecke Rush or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Weecke Rush controls heat with precision digital - 1°c increments, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses preset - 2 stages (low and high). Weecke Rush gives you finer per-degree control.

Which is more discreet, the Weecke Rush or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the Weecke Rush is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

Which has a wider temperature range, the Weecke Rush or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Weecke Rush covers 160°C - 240°C, a wider band than the XVape V-ONE 2.0 at 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.