Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Verb DHV vs XVape V-ONE 2.0

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Verb DHV

Verb DHV

RYOT from $85

VS
XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape $89

Editorial Summary

Verb DHV and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / budget vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Their listed prices are close ($100 vs $89). Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.

Specs Compared

26

Different Specs

24

Shared Specs

2

Overall Overlap

8%

Shared Traits

Portable Budget Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

Close call

Verb DHV

$100

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Pricing is very close between both devices.

Heating Style

Close call

Verb DHV

Convection

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

Verb DHV

$100

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Heating Type

Verb DHV

Convection

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Temperature Range

Verb DHV

165°C - 215°C (330°F - 420°F)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)

Battery Capacity

Verb DHV

1200mAh

XVape V-ONE 2.0

1500mAh

Dimensions

Verb DHV

6 x 3.6 x 1.7 inches

XVape V-ONE 2.0

120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)

Power Adjustment

Verb DHV

Digital

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)

Chamber Material

Verb DHV

Stainless Steel

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil

Brand

Verb DHV

RYOT

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape

Release Date

Verb DHV

2023

XVape V-ONE 2.0

2019

Session Style

Verb DHV

Session

XVape V-ONE 2.0

On-Demand

Choose Verb DHV if...

  • You prefer a convection heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward convection and discrete sessions.
  • You prefer Verb DHV's overall feature mix and form factor.

Current price

$85

at RYOT

Check price
View full profile

Choose XVape V-ONE 2.0 if...

  • You prefer a conduction heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward concentrates and pen sessions.
  • You prefer XVape V-ONE 2.0's overall feature mix and form factor.

Typical price

$89

Sold by Daily High Club

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

24 differ 2 shared
SpecificationVerb DHVXVape V-ONE 2.0
Price (USD) $100$89
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type ConvectionConduction
Heat Up Time ~2 seconds
Temperature Range 165°C - 215°C (330°F - 420°F)350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Chamber Capacity ~0.2g
Battery Type Internal
Battery Capacity 1200mAh1500mAh
Battery Life Up to 8 Sessions
Charging Micro-USBMicro USB
Charge Time ~90 minutes
Dimensions 6 x 3.6 x 1.7 inches120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Power Adjustment DigitalPreset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material Stainless SteelCeramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Concentrate Support Yes
Brand RYOTXVape
Adjustable Airflow Yes
Battery Power 20W
Coil Size 0.5ohm dual quartz
Country of Manufacture China
Display Type OLED
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20232019
Session Style SessionOn-Demand
Warranty 2 years1 year
Water Filtration Glass bubbler mouthpiece included

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Verb DHV and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

The biggest practical difference is heating approach: Verb DHV runs convection while XVape V-ONE 2.0 runs conduction. That changes flavor delivery, vapor density, and how the device responds to slow versus fast draws.

What's the difference in heating between the Verb DHV and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Verb DHV uses convection heating, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.

Which is cheaper, the Verb DHV or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Listed prices are close: $100 for the Verb DHV versus $89 for the XVape V-ONE 2.0. Day-to-day price will likely come down to whichever retailer is running a promotion.

Can I set custom temperatures on the Verb DHV or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Verb DHV controls heat with digital, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses preset - 2 stages (low and high). Verb DHV gives you finer per-degree control.

Which has a wider temperature range, the Verb DHV or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Verb DHV covers 165°C - 215°C (330°F - 420°F), a wider band than the XVape V-ONE 2.0 at 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.

How similar are the Verb DHV and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Across the 26 specs we line up, they share 2 and differ on 24, an overlap of about 8%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.