Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

VEAZY vs XVape V-ONE 2.0

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

VEAZY

VEAZY

Storz & Bickel from $249

VS
XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape $89

Editorial Summary

VEAZY and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape V-ONE 2.0 is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $159 below VEAZY. XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.

Specs Compared

26

Different Specs

24

Shared Specs

2

Overall Overlap

8%

Shared Traits

Portable Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

VEAZY

$248

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $159 lower.

Heat-Up Time

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

VEAZY

~40 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.

Heating Style

Close call

VEAZY

Hybrid Convection

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

VEAZY

$248

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Heating Type

VEAZY

Hybrid Convection

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Heat Up Time

VEAZY

~40 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

Temperature Range

VEAZY

40°C - 210°C

XVape V-ONE 2.0

350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)

Charging

VEAZY

USB-C

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Micro USB

Dimensions

VEAZY

134x37x35mm

XVape V-ONE 2.0

120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)

Power Adjustment

VEAZY

Digital

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)

Chamber Material

VEAZY

Ceramic-Coated

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil

Brand

VEAZY

Storz & Bickel

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape

Country of Manufacture

VEAZY

Germany

XVape V-ONE 2.0

China

Choose VEAZY if...

  • You prefer a hybrid convection heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward convection and compact sessions.
  • You prefer VEAZY's overall feature mix and form factor.

Lowest price

$249

at The Stash Shack

Check price
View full profile

Choose XVape V-ONE 2.0 if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($89 vs $248).
  • You care about faster heat-up time for quicker sessions.
  • You prefer a conduction heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward concentrates and budget sessions.

Typical price

$89

Sold by Daily High Club

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

24 differ 2 shared
SpecificationVEAZYXVape V-ONE 2.0
Price (USD) $248$89
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type Hybrid ConvectionConduction
Heat Up Time ~40 seconds~2 seconds
Temperature Range 40°C - 210°C350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Chamber Capacity ~0.15g
Battery Type InternalInternal
Battery Capacity 1500mAh
Battery Life ~40 minutes
Charging USB-CMicro USB
Charge Time ~90 minutes
Dimensions 134x37x35mm120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Weight 134g
Power Adjustment DigitalPreset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material Ceramic-CoatedCeramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Concentrate Support Yes
Brand Storz & BickelXVape
Adjustable Airflow No
Battery Power 20W
Coil Size 0.5ohm dual quartz
Country of Manufacture GermanyChina
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20252019
Session Style On-Demand
Warranty 2 years1 year
Water Filtration Glass bubbler mouthpiece included

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the VEAZY and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

The biggest practical difference is price tier: the XVape V-ONE 2.0 sits at $89 while the VEAZY is $248, a gap of about $159 that puts them in different buying brackets.

Which is cheaper, the VEAZY or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $248 for the VEAZY, about $159 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Which heats up faster, the VEAZY or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the VEAZY takes ~40 seconds. That's roughly 38 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

What's the difference in heating between the VEAZY and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

VEAZY uses hybrid convection heating, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.

Can I set custom temperatures on the VEAZY or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

VEAZY controls heat with digital, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses preset - 2 stages (low and high). VEAZY gives you finer per-degree control.

Which is more discreet, the VEAZY or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the VEAZY is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

Which has a wider temperature range, the VEAZY or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

VEAZY covers 40°C - 210°C, a wider band than the XVape V-ONE 2.0 at 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.