Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Vapman Pure vs XVape V-ONE 2.0

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Vapman Pure

Vapman Pure

Vapman from €160 EUR

VS
XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape $89

Editorial Summary

Vapman Pure and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape V-ONE 2.0 is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $81 below Vapman Pure. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.

Specs Compared

26

Different Specs

24

Shared Specs

2

Overall Overlap

8%

Shared Traits

Portable

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

Vapman Pure

$170

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $81 lower.

Heating Style

Close call

Vapman Pure

Conduction

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Both devices use a similar heating approach.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

Vapman Pure

$170

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Temperature Range

Vapman Pure

N/A

XVape V-ONE 2.0

350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)

Battery Type

Vapman Pure

None

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Internal

Battery Capacity

Vapman Pure

N/A

XVape V-ONE 2.0

1500mAh

Charging

Vapman Pure

N/A

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Micro USB

Dimensions

Vapman Pure

62x41x41mm

XVape V-ONE 2.0

120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)

Chamber Material

Vapman Pure

Copper (24k Gold-Plated)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil

Brand

Vapman Pure

Vapman

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape

Country of Manufacture

Vapman Pure

Italy

XVape V-ONE 2.0

China

Warranty

Vapman Pure

2 years

XVape V-ONE 2.0

1 year

Choose Vapman Pure if...

  • Your usage leans toward conduction and microdosing sessions.
  • You prefer Vapman Pure's overall feature mix and form factor.
  • You value how the Vapman Pure balances size, controls, and everyday practicality.

Current price

€160EUR

at Vapman

Check price
View full profile

Choose XVape V-ONE 2.0 if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($89 vs $170).
  • Your usage leans toward concentrates and budget sessions.
  • You prefer XVape V-ONE 2.0's overall feature mix and form factor.

Typical price

$89

Sold by Daily High Club

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

24 differ 2 shared
SpecificationVapman PureXVape V-ONE 2.0
Price (USD) $170$89
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type ConductionConduction
Heat Up Time ~2 seconds
Temperature Range N/A350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Chamber Capacity 0.1g
Battery Type NoneInternal
Battery Capacity N/A1500mAh
Battery Life N/A
Charging N/AMicro USB
Charge Time N/A
Dimensions 62x41x41mm120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Weight ~18g
Power Adjustment Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material Copper (24k Gold-Plated)Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Concentrate Support Yes
Brand VapmanXVape
Adjustable Airflow Yes
Battery Power 20W
Coil Size 0.5ohm dual quartz
Country of Manufacture ItalyChina
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 2019
Session Style On-Demand
Warranty 2 years1 year
Water Filtration Glass bubbler mouthpiece included

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Vapman Pure and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

There's no single headline gap. The differences are spread across 24 smaller spec rows rather than concentrated in one place. The spec table below marks each row that differs.

Which is cheaper, the Vapman Pure or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $170 for the Vapman Pure, about $81 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Which is more discreet, the Vapman Pure or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the Vapman Pure is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

Is the Vapman Pure or the XVape V-ONE 2.0 better for microdosing?

Vapman Pure is the better fit for microdosing in our database, typically thanks to a smaller chamber, finer temperature control, or both.

How similar are the Vapman Pure and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Across the 26 specs we line up, they share 2 and differ on 24, an overlap of about 8%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.