Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

VapeXhale Cloud EVO vs XVape V-ONE 2.0

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

VapeXhale Cloud EVO

VapeXhale Cloud EVO

VapeXhale $400

VS
XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape $89

Editorial Summary

VapeXhale Cloud EVO and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both concentrates / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape V-ONE 2.0 is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $311 below VapeXhale Cloud EVO. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.

Specs Compared

23

Different Specs

22

Shared Specs

1

Overall Overlap

4%

Shared Traits

Concentrates Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

VapeXhale Cloud EVO

$400

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $311 lower.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

VapeXhale Cloud EVO

$400

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Device Type

VapeXhale Cloud EVO

Desktop

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Portable

Temperature Range

VapeXhale Cloud EVO

200°F - 500°F

XVape V-ONE 2.0

350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)

Battery Type

VapeXhale Cloud EVO

N/A

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Internal

Charging

VapeXhale Cloud EVO

N/A

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Micro USB

Dimensions

VapeXhale Cloud EVO

203x76x83mm

XVape V-ONE 2.0

120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)

Power Adjustment

VapeXhale Cloud EVO

Single Dial

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)

Chamber Material

VapeXhale Cloud EVO

Stainless Steel

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil

Brand

VapeXhale Cloud EVO

VapeXhale

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape

Country of Manufacture

VapeXhale Cloud EVO

United States (USA)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

China

Choose VapeXhale Cloud EVO if...

  • You prefer a — heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward desktop and premium sessions.
  • You prefer VapeXhale Cloud EVO's overall feature mix and form factor.

Typical price

$400

Sold by To the Cloud Vapor Store

Check price
View full profile

Choose XVape V-ONE 2.0 if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($89 vs $400).
  • You prefer a conduction heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward portable and budget sessions.

Typical price

$89

Sold by Daily High Club

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

22 differ 1 shared
SpecificationVapeXhale Cloud EVOXVape V-ONE 2.0
Price (USD) $400$89
Device Type DesktopPortable
Heating Type Conduction
Heat Up Time ~2 seconds
Temperature Range 200°F - 500°F350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Chamber Capacity 0.25g
Battery Type N/AInternal
Battery Capacity 1500mAh
Charging N/AMicro USB
Dimensions 203x76x83mm120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Weight ~298g
Power Adjustment Single DialPreset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material Stainless SteelCeramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Concentrate Support YesYes
Brand VapeXhaleXVape
Battery Power 20W
Coil Size 0.5ohm dual quartz
Country of Manufacture United States (USA)China
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20132019
Session Style On-Demand
Warranty 3 years1 year
Water Filtration Glass bubbler mouthpiece included

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the VapeXhale Cloud EVO and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

The biggest practical difference is price tier: the XVape V-ONE 2.0 sits at $89 while the VapeXhale Cloud EVO is $400, a gap of about $311 that puts them in different buying brackets.

Which is cheaper, the VapeXhale Cloud EVO or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $400 for the VapeXhale Cloud EVO, about $311 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Is the VapeXhale Cloud EVO or the XVape V-ONE 2.0 better for home versus on-the-go use?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the take-anywhere choice. It's a portable, battery-powered unit, while the VapeXhale Cloud EVO is built for home use, where bigger heaters, AC power, and larger chambers make sense.

Which is more discreet, the VapeXhale Cloud EVO or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the VapeXhale Cloud EVO is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

Can I use concentrates with the VapeXhale Cloud EVO or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Both devices support concentrate use, typically via an included or aftermarket pad or insert. Check the manual for the recommended approach for each.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.