Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Utillian 722 vs XVape V-ONE 2.0

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Utillian 722

Utillian 722

Utillian $170

VS
XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape $89

Editorial Summary

Utillian 722 and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape V-ONE 2.0 is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $81 below Utillian 722. XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.

Specs Compared

25

Different Specs

21

Shared Specs

4

Overall Overlap

16%

Shared Traits

Portable Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

Utillian 722

$170

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $81 lower.

Heat-Up Time

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

Utillian 722

~30 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.

Heating Style

Close call

Utillian 722

Convection

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

Utillian 722

$170

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Heating Type

Utillian 722

Convection

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Heat Up Time

Utillian 722

~30 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

Temperature Range

Utillian 722

180°C - 225°C

XVape V-ONE 2.0

350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)

Battery Capacity

Utillian 722

2300mAh

XVape V-ONE 2.0

1500mAh

Dimensions

Utillian 722

111x58x28mm

XVape V-ONE 2.0

120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)

Power Adjustment

Utillian 722

Modular - 5 stage

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)

Chamber Material

Utillian 722

Aluminum

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil

Brand

Utillian 722

Utillian

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape

Session Style

Utillian 722

Session

XVape V-ONE 2.0

On-Demand

Choose Utillian 722 if...

  • You prefer a convection heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward convection and discrete sessions.
  • You prefer Utillian 722's overall feature mix and form factor.
View Utillian 722 Profile

Choose XVape V-ONE 2.0 if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($89 vs $170).
  • You care about faster heat-up time for quicker sessions.
  • You prefer a conduction heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward concentrates and budget sessions.

Typical price

$89

Sold by Daily High Club

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

21 differ 4 shared
SpecificationUtillian 722XVape V-ONE 2.0
Price (USD) $170$89
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type ConvectionConduction
Heat Up Time ~30 seconds~2 seconds
Temperature Range 180°C - 225°C350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Chamber Capacity <0.4 grams
Battery Type InternalInternal
Battery Capacity 2300mAh1500mAh
Battery Life ~60 minutes
Charging Micro-USBMicro USB
Charge Time ~2 hours
Dimensions 111x58x28mm120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Weight 180g
Power Adjustment Modular - 5 stagePreset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material AluminumCeramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Concentrate Support Yes
Brand UtillianXVape
Battery Power 20W
Coil Size 0.5ohm dual quartz
Country of Manufacture China
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 2019
Session Style SessionOn-Demand
Warranty 1 year1 year
Water Filtration Glass bubbler mouthpiece included

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Utillian 722 and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

The biggest practical difference is heating approach: Utillian 722 runs convection while XVape V-ONE 2.0 runs conduction. That changes flavor delivery, vapor density, and how the device responds to slow versus fast draws.

Which is cheaper, the Utillian 722 or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $170 for the Utillian 722, about $81 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Which heats up faster, the Utillian 722 or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the Utillian 722 takes ~30 seconds. That's roughly 28 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

What's the difference in heating between the Utillian 722 and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Utillian 722 uses convection heating, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.

Which has a wider temperature range, the Utillian 722 or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Utillian 722 covers 180°C - 225°C, a wider band than the XVape V-ONE 2.0 at 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.

How similar are the Utillian 722 and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Across the 25 specs we line up, they share 4 and differ on 21, an overlap of about 16%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.