Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Tinymight vs XVape V-ONE 2.0

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Tinymight

Tinymight

Tinymight $269

VS
XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape $89

Editorial Summary

Tinymight and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape V-ONE 2.0 is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $180 below Tinymight. Heat-up speed is broadly similar between the two.

Specs Compared

26

Different Specs

22

Shared Specs

4

Overall Overlap

15%

Shared Traits

Portable Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

Tinymight

$269

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $180 lower.

Heat-Up Time

Close call

Tinymight

~2 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

Both devices are in a similar heat-up range.

Heating Style

Close call

Tinymight

Convection

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

Tinymight

$269

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Heating Type

Tinymight

Convection

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Temperature Range

Tinymight

120 - 240°C

XVape V-ONE 2.0

350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)

Battery Type

Tinymight

18650

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Internal

Battery Capacity

Tinymight

2600mAh

XVape V-ONE 2.0

1500mAh

Dimensions

Tinymight

80x56mm

XVape V-ONE 2.0

120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)

Power Adjustment

Tinymight

Modular - 10 Stages

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)

Brand

Tinymight

Tinymight

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape

Country of Manufacture

Tinymight

Finland

XVape V-ONE 2.0

China

Manufacturer

Tinymight

JTJS Products OY

XVape V-ONE 2.0

TopGreen Technology Co

Choose Tinymight if...

  • You prefer a convection heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward convection and premium sessions.
  • You prefer Tinymight's overall feature mix and form factor.
View Tinymight Profile

Choose XVape V-ONE 2.0 if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($89 vs $269).
  • You prefer a conduction heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward concentrates and budget sessions.

Typical price

$89

Sold by Daily High Club

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

22 differ 4 shared
SpecificationTinymightXVape V-ONE 2.0
Price (USD) $269$89
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type ConvectionConduction
Heat Up Time ~2 seconds~2 seconds
Temperature Range 120 - 240°C350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Chamber Capacity 0.15g - 0.2g
Battery Type 18650Internal
Battery Capacity 2600mAh1500mAh
Battery Life 6-8 sessions
Charging Micro-USBMicro USB
Charge Time 1.5 hours
Dimensions 80x56mm120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Weight 105g
Power Adjustment Modular - 10 StagesPreset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Concentrate Support Yes
Brand TinymightXVape
Battery Power 20W
Body Material Natural Wood
Coil Size 0.5ohm dual quartz
Country of Manufacture FinlandChina
Manufacturer JTJS Products OYTopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20192019
Session Style BothOn-Demand
Warranty 3 years1 year
Water Filtration Glass bubbler mouthpiece included

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Tinymight and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

The biggest practical difference is price tier: the XVape V-ONE 2.0 sits at $89 while the Tinymight is $269, a gap of about $180 that puts them in different buying brackets.

Which is cheaper, the Tinymight or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $269 for the Tinymight, about $180 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

What's the difference in heating between the Tinymight and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Tinymight uses convection heating, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.

Can I swap the batteries on the Tinymight or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Tinymight uses 18650, so you can carry spares for back-to-back days. The XVape V-ONE 2.0 has a built-in battery you can't swap on the go.

Which heats up faster, the Tinymight or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Heat-up times are very close: ~2 seconds on the Tinymight and ~2 seconds on the XVape V-ONE 2.0. The real-world difference will be hard to notice mid-session.

Which is more discreet, the Tinymight or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the Tinymight is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

Which has a wider temperature range, the Tinymight or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Tinymight covers 120 - 240°C, a wider band than the XVape V-ONE 2.0 at 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.