Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Tinymight 2 vs XVape V-ONE 2.0

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Tinymight 2

Tinymight 2

Tinymight from €349 EUR

VS
XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape $89

Editorial Summary

Tinymight 2 and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape V-ONE 2.0 is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $260 below Tinymight 2. Heat-up speed is broadly similar between the two.

Specs Compared

25

Different Specs

24

Shared Specs

1

Overall Overlap

4%

Shared Traits

Portable Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

Tinymight 2

$349

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $260 lower.

Heat-Up Time

Close call

Tinymight 2

~3 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

Both devices are in a similar heat-up range.

Heating Style

Close call

Tinymight 2

Convection

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

Tinymight 2

$349

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Heating Type

Tinymight 2

Convection

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Heat Up Time

Tinymight 2

~3 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

Temperature Range

Tinymight 2

140°C - 250°C

XVape V-ONE 2.0

350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)

Battery Type

Tinymight 2

18650

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Internal

Battery Capacity

Tinymight 2

3000mAh

XVape V-ONE 2.0

1500mAh

Charging

Tinymight 2

USB-C

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Micro USB

Dimensions

Tinymight 2

88x61x37mm

XVape V-ONE 2.0

120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)

Power Adjustment

Tinymight 2

Single Dial

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)

Brand

Tinymight 2

Tinymight

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape

Choose Tinymight 2 if...

  • You prefer a convection heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward convection and premium sessions.
  • You prefer Tinymight 2's overall feature mix and form factor.

Current price

€349EUR

at Tinymight Vape

Check price
View full profile

Choose XVape V-ONE 2.0 if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($89 vs $349).
  • You prefer a conduction heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward concentrates and budget sessions.

Typical price

$89

Sold by Daily High Club

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

24 differ 1 shared
SpecificationTinymight 2XVape V-ONE 2.0
Price (USD) $349$89
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type ConvectionConduction
Heat Up Time ~3 seconds~2 seconds
Temperature Range 140°C - 250°C350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Battery Type 18650Internal
Battery Capacity 3000mAh1500mAh
Battery Life 5-8 sessions
Charging USB-CMicro USB
Dimensions 88x61x37mm120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Weight 186g
Power Adjustment Single DialPreset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Concentrate Support Yes
Brand TinymightXVape
Adjustable Airflow No
Battery Power 20W
Body Material American Walnut wood
Coil Size 0.5ohm dual quartz
Country of Manufacture FinlandChina
Manufacturer JTJS Products OYTopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20222019
Session Style BothOn-Demand
Warranty 3 years1 year
Water Filtration Glass bubbler mouthpiece included

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Tinymight 2 and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

The biggest practical difference is price tier: the XVape V-ONE 2.0 sits at $89 while the Tinymight 2 is $349, a gap of about $260 that puts them in different buying brackets.

Which is cheaper, the Tinymight 2 or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $349 for the Tinymight 2, about $260 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

What's the difference in heating between the Tinymight 2 and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Tinymight 2 uses convection heating, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.

Can I swap the batteries on the Tinymight 2 or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Tinymight 2 uses 18650, so you can carry spares for back-to-back days. The XVape V-ONE 2.0 has a built-in battery you can't swap on the go.

Which heats up faster, the Tinymight 2 or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Heat-up times are very close: ~3 seconds on the Tinymight 2 and ~2 seconds on the XVape V-ONE 2.0. The real-world difference will be hard to notice mid-session.

Which is more discreet, the Tinymight 2 or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the Tinymight 2 is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

Which has a wider temperature range, the Tinymight 2 or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Tinymight 2 covers 140°C - 250°C, a wider band than the XVape V-ONE 2.0 at 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.