Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Tafee Flaske vs XVape V-ONE 2.0

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Tafee Flaske

Tafee Flaske

Tafee $567

VS
XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape $89

Editorial Summary

Tafee Flaske and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape V-ONE 2.0 is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $478 below Tafee Flaske. Heat-up speed is broadly similar between the two.

Specs Compared

28

Different Specs

26

Shared Specs

2

Overall Overlap

7%

Shared Traits

Portable Electronic Concentrates

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

Tafee Flaske

$567

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $478 lower.

Heat-Up Time

Close call

Tafee Flaske

~1 second, on demand

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

Both devices are in a similar heat-up range.

Heating Style

Close call

Tafee Flaske

Pure convection, breath sensing

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

Tafee Flaske

$567

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Heating Type

Tafee Flaske

Pure convection, breath sensing

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Heat Up Time

Tafee Flaske

~1 second, on demand

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

Temperature Range

Tafee Flaske

Up to 260°C (500°F)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)

Battery Type

Tafee Flaske

21700 lithium-ion (user replaceable)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Internal

Battery Capacity

Tafee Flaske

5000mAh

XVape V-ONE 2.0

1500mAh

Charging

Tafee Flaske

USB-C, Quick Charge 3.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Micro USB

Dimensions

Tafee Flaske

110 x 82.5 x 28mm

XVape V-ONE 2.0

120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)

Power Adjustment

Tafee Flaske

Five preset power levels (Soft, Low, Medium, High, Max)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)

Chamber Material

Tafee Flaske

Food grade ceramic oven pots with stainless steel screens

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil

Choose Tafee Flaske if...

  • You prefer a pure convection, breath sensing heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward convection and premium sessions.
  • You prefer Tafee Flaske's overall feature mix and form factor.
View Tafee Flaske Profile

Choose XVape V-ONE 2.0 if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($89 vs $567).
  • You prefer a conduction heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward budget and pen sessions.

Typical price

$89

Sold by Daily High Club

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

26 differ 2 shared
SpecificationTafee FlaskeXVape V-ONE 2.0
Price (USD) $567$89
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type Pure convection, breath sensingConduction
Heat Up Time ~1 second, on demand~2 seconds
Temperature Range Up to 260°C (500°F)350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Chamber Capacity ~0.10g per ceramic pot
Battery Type 21700 lithium-ion (user replaceable)Internal
Battery Capacity 5000mAh1500mAh
Battery Life Multiple sessions per charge, recharge every 4 to 6 pots
Charging USB-C, Quick Charge 3.0Micro USB
Charge Time ~90 minutes
Dimensions 110 x 82.5 x 28mm120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Weight 226 grams
Power Adjustment Five preset power levels (Soft, Low, Medium, High, Max)Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material Food grade ceramic oven pots with stainless steel screensCeramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Concentrate Support Ceramic pots are rated for loose leaf and extractsYes
Brand TafeeXVape
Adjustable Airflow No (isolated air path with low resistance)
Battery Power 20W
Coil Size 0.5ohm dual quartz
Country of Manufacture CanadaChina
Haptic Feedback Yes
Manufacturer Tafee Technologies Corporation, Burlington, OntarioTopGreen Technology Co
Pot Vault Stores two preloaded ceramic pots in the body
Release Date 20262019
Session Style On-DemandOn-Demand
Warranty 2 years on the device, excluding mouthpieces, stem, ceramic pots and shredder1 year
Water Filtration Glass bubbler mouthpiece included

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Tafee Flaske and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

The biggest practical difference is price tier: the XVape V-ONE 2.0 sits at $89 while the Tafee Flaske is $567, a gap of about $478 that puts them in different buying brackets.

Which is cheaper, the Tafee Flaske or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $567 for the Tafee Flaske, about $478 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

What's the difference in heating between the Tafee Flaske and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Tafee Flaske uses pure convection, breath sensing heating, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.

Can I swap the batteries on the Tafee Flaske or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Tafee Flaske uses 21700 lithium-ion (user replaceable), so you can carry spares for back-to-back days. The XVape V-ONE 2.0 has a built-in battery you can't swap on the go.

Which heats up faster, the Tafee Flaske or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Heat-up times are very close: ~1 second, on demand on the Tafee Flaske and ~2 seconds on the XVape V-ONE 2.0. The real-world difference will be hard to notice mid-session.

Which is more discreet, the Tafee Flaske or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the Tafee Flaske is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

Is the Tafee Flaske or the XVape V-ONE 2.0 better for microdosing?

Tafee Flaske is the better fit for microdosing in our database, typically thanks to a smaller chamber, finer temperature control, or both.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.