Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Tafee Bowle Series 2 vs XVape V-ONE 2.0

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Tafee Bowle Series 2

Tafee Bowle Series 2

Tafee $449

VS
XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape $89

Editorial Summary

Tafee Bowle Series 2 and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape V-ONE 2.0 is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $360 below Tafee Bowle Series 2. Heat-up speed is broadly similar between the two.

Specs Compared

29

Different Specs

27

Shared Specs

2

Overall Overlap

7%

Shared Traits

Portable Electronic Concentrates

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

Tafee Bowle Series 2

$449

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $360 lower.

Heat-Up Time

Close call

Tafee Bowle Series 2

~1 second, on demand

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

Both devices are in a similar heat-up range.

Heating Style

Close call

Tafee Bowle Series 2

Pure convection, breath sensing, isolated air path

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

Tafee Bowle Series 2

$449

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Heating Type

Tafee Bowle Series 2

Pure convection, breath sensing, isolated air path

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Heat Up Time

Tafee Bowle Series 2

~1 second, on demand

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

Temperature Range

Tafee Bowle Series 2

Up to 260°C (500°F)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)

Battery Type

Tafee Bowle Series 2

Internal lithium-ion polymer

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Internal

Battery Capacity

Tafee Bowle Series 2

6000mAh (Series 2)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

1500mAh

Charging

Tafee Bowle Series 2

USB-C, Quick Charge 3.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Micro USB

Dimensions

Tafee Bowle Series 2

77.5mm diameter x 40mm (puck)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)

Power Adjustment

Tafee Bowle Series 2

Five preset power levels (Soft, Low, Medium, High, Max)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)

Chamber Material

Tafee Bowle Series 2

Food grade ceramic oven pots with stainless steel screens

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil

Choose Tafee Bowle Series 2 if...

  • You prefer a pure convection, breath sensing, isolated air path heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward convection and premium sessions.
  • You prefer Tafee Bowle Series 2's overall feature mix and form factor.
View Tafee Bowle Series 2 Profile

Choose XVape V-ONE 2.0 if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($89 vs $449).
  • You prefer a conduction heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward budget and pen sessions.

Typical price

$89

Sold by Daily High Club

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

27 differ 2 shared
SpecificationTafee Bowle Series 2XVape V-ONE 2.0
Price (USD) $449$89
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type Pure convection, breath sensing, isolated air pathConduction
Heat Up Time ~1 second, on demand~2 seconds
Temperature Range Up to 260°C (500°F)350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Chamber Capacity ~0.10g per ceramic pot
Battery Type Internal lithium-ion polymerInternal
Battery Capacity 6000mAh (Series 2)1500mAh
Battery Life 20 to 30 ceramic pots per charge in independent testing
Charging USB-C, Quick Charge 3.0Micro USB
Charge Time ~110 minutes with a 5V 3A charger
Dimensions 77.5mm diameter x 40mm (puck)120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Weight 246 grams (puck)
Power Adjustment Five preset power levels (Soft, Low, Medium, High, Max)Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material Food grade ceramic oven pots with stainless steel screensCeramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Concentrate Support Ceramic pots are rated for loose leaf and extractsYes
Brand TafeeXVape
Adjustable Airflow No
Battery Power 20W
Coil Size 0.5ohm dual quartz
Country of Manufacture CanadaChina
Drinkware 300ml glass included, 250ml and 400ml sold separately
Haptic Feedback Yes
Manufacturer Tafee Technologies Corporation, Burlington, OntarioTopGreen Technology Co
Operating Life 7,000 hours
Release Date 20242019
Session Style On-DemandOn-Demand
Warranty 2 years on the device, excluding mouthpieces, drinkware, stem, pots and shredder1 year
Water Filtration Glass bubbler mouthpiece included

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Tafee Bowle Series 2 and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

The biggest practical difference is price tier: the XVape V-ONE 2.0 sits at $89 while the Tafee Bowle Series 2 is $449, a gap of about $360 that puts them in different buying brackets.

Which is cheaper, the Tafee Bowle Series 2 or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $449 for the Tafee Bowle Series 2, about $360 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

What's the difference in heating between the Tafee Bowle Series 2 and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Tafee Bowle Series 2 uses pure convection, breath sensing, isolated air path heating, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.

Which heats up faster, the Tafee Bowle Series 2 or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Heat-up times are very close: ~1 second, on demand on the Tafee Bowle Series 2 and ~2 seconds on the XVape V-ONE 2.0. The real-world difference will be hard to notice mid-session.

Which is more discreet, the Tafee Bowle Series 2 or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the Tafee Bowle Series 2 is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

Is the Tafee Bowle Series 2 or the XVape V-ONE 2.0 better for microdosing?

Tafee Bowle Series 2 is the better fit for microdosing in our database, typically thanks to a smaller chamber, finer temperature control, or both.

Which uses USB-C, the Tafee Bowle Series 2 or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Tafee Bowle Series 2 charges over USB-C; the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses a Micro USB port. USB-C means one fewer cable to keep around if your phone and laptop already use it.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.