Price (USD)
XVape V-ONE 2.0 edgePAX FLOW
$350
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $261 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
PAX FLOW
PAX Labs from $279.95
XVape V-ONE 2.0
XVape $89
PAX FLOW and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape V-ONE 2.0 is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $261 below PAX FLOW. XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.
Specs Compared
26
Different Specs
24
Shared Specs
2
Overall Overlap
8%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
PAX FLOW
$350
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $261 lower.
PAX FLOW
30-45 seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0
~2 seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.
PAX FLOW
Hybrid (conduction + convection)
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Conduction
Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
PAX FLOW
$350
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
Heating Type
PAX FLOW
Hybrid (conduction + convection)
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Conduction
Heat Up Time
PAX FLOW
30-45 seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0
~2 seconds
Temperature Range
PAX FLOW
180°C - 225°C (356°F - 437°F)
XVape V-ONE 2.0
350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Battery Capacity
PAX FLOW
2000mAh (internal)
XVape V-ONE 2.0
1500mAh
Charging
PAX FLOW
USB-C
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Micro USB
Dimensions
PAX FLOW
107mm x 34.5mm x 29mm
XVape V-ONE 2.0
120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Power Adjustment
PAX FLOW
Four petal modes + Bong Mode
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material
PAX FLOW
Stainless Steel
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Brand
PAX FLOW
PAX Labs
XVape V-ONE 2.0
XVape
Lowest price
$279.95
at VPM
Typical price
$89
Sold by Daily High Club
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | PAX FLOW | XVape V-ONE 2.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $350 | $89 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Hybrid (conduction + convection) | Conduction |
| Heat Up Time | 30-45 seconds | ~2 seconds |
| Temperature Range | 180°C - 225°C (356°F - 437°F) | 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F) |
| Chamber Capacity | 0.25g - 0.35g | — |
| Battery Type | Internal | Internal |
| Battery Capacity | 2000mAh (internal) | 1500mAh |
| Battery Life | ~30 minutes (about 3 sessions) | — |
| Charging | USB-C | Micro USB |
| Charge Time | ~20 minutes to 50%, ~40 minutes to full (USB-C) | — |
| Dimensions | 107mm x 34.5mm x 29mm | 120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece) |
| Weight | 135 grams | — |
| Power Adjustment | Four petal modes + Bong Mode | Preset - 2 Stages (low and high) |
| Chamber Material | Stainless Steel | Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil |
| Concentrate Support | — | Yes |
| Brand | PAX Labs | XVape |
| Adjustable Airflow | No | — |
| Battery Power | — | 20W |
| Coil Size | — | 0.5ohm dual quartz |
| Country of Manufacture | — | China |
| Manufacturer | — | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | 2025 | 2019 |
| Session Style | Session | On-Demand |
| Warranty | 2 years (4 with registration) | 1 year |
| Water Filtration | — | Glass bubbler mouthpiece included |
The biggest practical difference is price tier: the XVape V-ONE 2.0 sits at $89 while the PAX FLOW is $350, a gap of about $261 that puts them in different buying brackets.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $350 for the PAX FLOW, about $261 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the PAX FLOW takes 30-45 seconds. That's roughly 36 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.
PAX FLOW uses hybrid (conduction + convection) heating, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.
PAX FLOW controls heat with four petal modes + bong mode, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses preset - 2 stages (low and high). Both let you change temperature, just with different levels of precision.
PAX FLOW covers 180°C - 225°C (356°F - 437°F), a wider band than the XVape V-ONE 2.0 at 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.
PAX FLOW charges over USB-C; the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses a Micro USB port. USB-C means one fewer cable to keep around if your phone and laptop already use it.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.