Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

OG Jams vs XVape V-ONE 2.0

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

OG Jams

OG Jams

The Kind Pen from $184.99

VS
XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape $89

Editorial Summary

OG Jams and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape V-ONE 2.0 is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $111 below OG Jams. Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.

Specs Compared

27

Different Specs

25

Shared Specs

2

Overall Overlap

7%

Shared Traits

Portable Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

OG Jams

$200

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $111 lower.

Heating Style

Close call

OG Jams

Conduction

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Both devices use a similar heating approach.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

OG Jams

$200

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Temperature Range

OG Jams

302°F - 436°F

XVape V-ONE 2.0

350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)

Battery Capacity

OG Jams

2000mAh

XVape V-ONE 2.0

1500mAh

Charging

OG Jams

USB-C

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Micro USB

Dimensions

OG Jams

114 x 30 x 13mm

XVape V-ONE 2.0

120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)

Power Adjustment

OG Jams

Digital

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)

Chamber Material

OG Jams

Ceramic

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil

Brand

OG Jams

The Kind Pen

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape

Session Style

OG Jams

Session

XVape V-ONE 2.0

On-Demand

Warranty

OG Jams

Lifetime

XVape V-ONE 2.0

1 year

Choose OG Jams if...

  • Your usage leans toward conduction sessions.
  • You prefer OG Jams's overall feature mix and form factor.
  • You value how the OG Jams balances size, controls, and everyday practicality.

Lowest price

$184.99

at The Kind Pen

Check price
View full profile

Choose XVape V-ONE 2.0 if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($89 vs $200).
  • Your usage leans toward concentrates and budget sessions.
  • You prefer XVape V-ONE 2.0's overall feature mix and form factor.

Typical price

$89

Sold by Daily High Club

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

25 differ 2 shared
SpecificationOG JamsXVape V-ONE 2.0
Price (USD) $200$89
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type ConductionConduction
Heat Up Time ~2 seconds
Temperature Range 302°F - 436°F350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Chamber Capacity 1 gram
Battery Type Internal
Battery Capacity 2000mAh1500mAh
Battery Life ~3-4 hours
Charging USB-CMicro USB
Charge Time ~1-2 hours
Dimensions 114 x 30 x 13mm120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Power Adjustment DigitalPreset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material CeramicCeramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Concentrate Support Yes
Brand The Kind PenXVape
Adjustable Airflow Yes
Battery Power 20W
Coil Size 0.5ohm dual quartz
Country of Manufacture China
Display Type OLED
Haptic Feedback Yes
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 2019
Session Style SessionOn-Demand
Warranty Lifetime1 year
Water Filtration Glass bubbler mouthpiece included

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the OG Jams and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

The biggest practical difference is price tier: the XVape V-ONE 2.0 sits at $89 while the OG Jams is $200, a gap of about $111 that puts them in different buying brackets.

Which is cheaper, the OG Jams or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $200 for the OG Jams, about $111 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Can I set custom temperatures on the OG Jams or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

OG Jams controls heat with digital, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses preset - 2 stages (low and high). OG Jams gives you finer per-degree control.

Which is more discreet, the OG Jams or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the OG Jams is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

Which uses USB-C, the OG Jams or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

OG Jams charges over USB-C; the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses a Micro USB port. USB-C means one fewer cable to keep around if your phone and laptop already use it.

How similar are the OG Jams and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Across the 27 specs we line up, they share 2 and differ on 25, an overlap of about 7%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.