Price (USD)
XVape V-ONE 2.0 edgeModul
$350
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $261 lower.
Vaporizer Comparison
Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.
Modul
Stündenglass $350
XVape V-ONE 2.0
XVape $89
Modul and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape V-ONE 2.0 is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $261 below Modul. XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.
Specs Compared
26
Different Specs
22
Shared Specs
4
Overall Overlap
15%
Shared Traits
A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.
Modul
$350
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $261 lower.
Modul
~15 Seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0
~2 seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.
Modul
Conduction
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Conduction
Both devices use a similar heating approach.
Top specs where these two devices diverge.
Price (USD)
Modul
$350
XVape V-ONE 2.0
$89
Heat Up Time
Modul
~15 Seconds
XVape V-ONE 2.0
~2 seconds
Temperature Range
Modul
850°F-900°F (Dry Herb Tank)
XVape V-ONE 2.0
350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Battery Capacity
Modul
6000mAh
XVape V-ONE 2.0
1500mAh
Charging
Modul
USB-C
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Micro USB
Dimensions
Modul
154x68x50mm
XVape V-ONE 2.0
120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Power Adjustment
Modul
Digital
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material
Modul
Quartz
XVape V-ONE 2.0
Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Brand
Modul
Stündenglass
XVape V-ONE 2.0
XVape
Release Date
Modul
2023
XVape V-ONE 2.0
2019
Typical price
$89
Sold by Daily High Club
Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.
Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.
| Specification | Modul | XVape V-ONE 2.0 |
|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $350 | $89 |
| Device Type | Portable | Portable |
| Heating Type | Conduction | Conduction |
| Heat Up Time | ~15 Seconds | ~2 seconds |
| Temperature Range | 850°F-900°F (Dry Herb Tank) | 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F) |
| Battery Type | Internal | Internal |
| Battery Capacity | 6000mAh | 1500mAh |
| Battery Life | <50 Sessions Depending on Usage Style | — |
| Charging | USB-C | Micro USB |
| Charge Time | ~2 Hours | — |
| Dimensions | 154x68x50mm | 120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece) |
| Weight | 387.5g | — |
| Power Adjustment | Digital | Preset - 2 Stages (low and high) |
| Chamber Material | Quartz | Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil |
| Concentrate Support | — | Yes |
| Brand | Stündenglass | XVape |
| Battery Power | — | 20W |
| Body Material | Anodized Aluminum | — |
| Coil Size | — | 0.5ohm dual quartz |
| Country of Manufacture | China | China |
| Display Type | 2.4” Color Display | — |
| Manufacturer | — | TopGreen Technology Co |
| Release Date | 2023 | 2019 |
| Session Style | Session | On-Demand |
| Warranty | 2 years | 1 year |
| Water Filtration | — | Glass bubbler mouthpiece included |
The biggest practical difference is price tier: the XVape V-ONE 2.0 sits at $89 while the Modul is $350, a gap of about $261 that puts them in different buying brackets.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $350 for the Modul, about $261 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the Modul takes ~15 Seconds. That's roughly 13 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.
Modul controls heat with digital, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses preset - 2 stages (low and high). Modul gives you finer per-degree control.
XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the Modul is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.
Modul charges over USB-C; the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses a Micro USB port. USB-C means one fewer cable to keep around if your phone and laptop already use it.
Across the 26 specs we line up, they share 4 and differ on 22, an overlap of about 15%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.
Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.