Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Mighty vs XVape V-ONE 2.0

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Mighty

Mighty

Storz & Bickel from $399

VS
XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape $89

Editorial Summary

Mighty and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape V-ONE 2.0 is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $261 below Mighty. XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.

Specs Compared

26

Different Specs

25

Shared Specs

1

Overall Overlap

4%

Shared Traits

Portable Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

Mighty

$350

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $261 lower.

Heat-Up Time

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

Mighty

~2 minutes

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.

Heating Style

Close call

Mighty

Hybrid Convection

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

Mighty

$350

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Heating Type

Mighty

Hybrid Convection

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Heat Up Time

Mighty

~2 minutes

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

Temperature Range

Mighty

40°C - 210°C

XVape V-ONE 2.0

350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)

Battery Type

Mighty

Internal Dual 18650

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Internal

Charging

Mighty

AC Adapter

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Micro USB

Dimensions

Mighty

14cm x 8cm x 3cm

XVape V-ONE 2.0

120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)

Power Adjustment

Mighty

Digital

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)

Chamber Material

Mighty

Stainless Steel

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil

Brand

Mighty

Storz & Bickel

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape

Choose Mighty if...

  • You prefer a hybrid convection heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward hybrid and convection sessions.
  • You prefer Mighty's overall feature mix and form factor.

Current price

$399

at The Stash Shack

Check price
View full profile

Choose XVape V-ONE 2.0 if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($89 vs $350).
  • You care about faster heat-up time for quicker sessions.
  • You prefer a conduction heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward concentrates and budget sessions.

Typical price

$89

Sold by Daily High Club

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

25 differ 1 shared
SpecificationMightyXVape V-ONE 2.0
Price (USD) $350$89
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type Hybrid ConvectionConduction
Heat Up Time ~2 minutes~2 seconds
Temperature Range 40°C - 210°C350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Chamber Capacity 0.25g - 0.3g
Battery Type Internal Dual 18650Internal
Battery Capacity 1500mAh
Battery Life ~90 minutes
Charging AC AdapterMicro USB
Charge Time ~2 hours
Pass-Through Charging Yes
Dimensions 14cm x 8cm x 3cm120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Weight ~235g
Power Adjustment DigitalPreset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material Stainless SteelCeramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Concentrate Support Yes
Brand Storz & BickelXVape
Battery Power 20W
Coil Size 0.5ohm dual quartz
Country of Manufacture GermanyChina
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20142019
Session Style On-Demand
Warranty 2 years1 year
Water Filtration Glass bubbler mouthpiece included

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Mighty and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

The biggest practical difference is price tier: the XVape V-ONE 2.0 sits at $89 while the Mighty is $350, a gap of about $261 that puts them in different buying brackets.

Which is cheaper, the Mighty or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $350 for the Mighty, about $261 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Which heats up faster, the Mighty or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the Mighty takes ~2 minutes. That's roughly 118 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

What's the difference in heating between the Mighty and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Mighty uses hybrid convection heating, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.

Can I set custom temperatures on the Mighty or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Mighty controls heat with digital, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses preset - 2 stages (low and high). Mighty gives you finer per-degree control.

Which is more discreet, the Mighty or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the Mighty is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

Which has a wider temperature range, the Mighty or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Mighty covers 40°C - 210°C, a wider band than the XVape V-ONE 2.0 at 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.