Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Mighty+ vs XVape V-ONE 2.0

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Mighty+

Mighty+

Storz & Bickel from $359.99

VS
XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape $89

Editorial Summary

Mighty+ and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / electronic vaporizers, but they target different priorities. XVape V-ONE 2.0 is usually the lower-cost pick at $89, around $310 below Mighty+. XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile, which can matter for shorter sessions.

Specs Compared

23

Different Specs

22

Shared Specs

1

Overall Overlap

4%

Shared Traits

Portable Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

Mighty+

$399

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is typically around $310 lower.

Heat-Up Time

XVape V-ONE 2.0 edge

Mighty+

~60 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0 has the quicker listed heat-up profile.

Heating Style

Close call

Mighty+

Hybrid Convection

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

10 differences

Price (USD)

Mighty+

$399

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Heating Type

Mighty+

Hybrid Convection

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Heat Up Time

Mighty+

~60 seconds

XVape V-ONE 2.0

~2 seconds

Temperature Range

Mighty+

40°C - 210°C

XVape V-ONE 2.0

350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)

Battery Type

Mighty+

Internal Dual 18650

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Internal

Charging

Mighty+

USB-C

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Micro USB

Power Adjustment

Mighty+

Digital

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)

Chamber Material

Mighty+

Ceramic-Coated

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil

Brand

Mighty+

Storz & Bickel

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape

Country of Manufacture

Mighty+

Germany

XVape V-ONE 2.0

China

Choose Mighty+ if...

  • You prefer a hybrid convection heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward hybrid and premium sessions.
  • You prefer Mighty+'s overall feature mix and form factor.

Lowest price

$359.99

at Vapor.com

Check price
View full profile

Choose XVape V-ONE 2.0 if...

  • You want the lower listed entry price ($89 vs $399).
  • You care about faster heat-up time for quicker sessions.
  • You prefer a conduction heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward concentrates and budget sessions.

Typical price

$89

Sold by Daily High Club

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages and were last checked Aug 27, 2026; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

22 differ 1 shared
SpecificationMighty+XVape V-ONE 2.0
Price (USD) $399$89
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type Hybrid ConvectionConduction
Heat Up Time ~60 seconds~2 seconds
Temperature Range 40°C - 210°C350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Chamber Capacity ~0.25g
Battery Type Internal Dual 18650Internal
Battery Capacity 1500mAh
Charging USB-CMicro USB
Dimensions 120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Power Adjustment DigitalPreset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material Ceramic-CoatedCeramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Concentrate Support Yes
Brand Storz & BickelXVape
Adjustable Airflow No
Battery Power 20W
Coil Size 0.5ohm dual quartz
Country of Manufacture GermanyChina
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20212019
Session Style On-Demand
Warranty 2 years1 year
Water Filtration Glass bubbler mouthpiece included

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Mighty+ and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

The biggest practical difference is price tier: the XVape V-ONE 2.0 sits at $89 while the Mighty+ is $399, a gap of about $310 that puts them in different buying brackets.

Which is cheaper, the Mighty+ or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the cheaper option at $89 compared with $399 for the Mighty+, about $310 less. Live retailer pricing can shift, so confirm before buying.

Which heats up faster, the Mighty+ or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 reaches session-ready temperature in ~2 seconds, while the Mighty+ takes ~60 seconds. That's roughly 58 seconds quicker on the XVape V-ONE 2.0, which is useful if you want shorter, on-demand sessions.

What's the difference in heating between the Mighty+ and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Mighty+ uses hybrid convection heating, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.

Can I set custom temperatures on the Mighty+ or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Mighty+ controls heat with digital, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses preset - 2 stages (low and high). Mighty+ gives you finer per-degree control.

Which is more discreet, the Mighty+ or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

XVape V-ONE 2.0 is the better pick if low-profile use matters. It's tagged as stealth or pocket-friendly in our database, while the Mighty+ is more conspicuous in hand and harder to keep out of sight.

Which has a wider temperature range, the Mighty+ or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Mighty+ covers 40°C - 210°C, a wider band than the XVape V-ONE 2.0 at 350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F). A wider range gives you more room to dial in flavor at the low end and big clouds at the top.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.