Skip to content

Vaporizer Comparison

Linx Eden vs XVape V-ONE 2.0

Side-by-side specs, pricing context, and clear decision guidance.

Linx Eden

Linx Eden

Linx Vapor $100

VS
XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape $89

Editorial Summary

Linx Eden and XVape V-ONE 2.0 are both portable / budget vaporizers, but they target different priorities. Their listed prices are close ($100 vs $89). Session style, airflow, and extraction behavior will matter more than raw spec sheet numbers here.

Specs Compared

24

Different Specs

20

Shared Specs

4

Overall Overlap

17%

Shared Traits

Portable Budget Pen Electronic

Head-to-Head Highlights

A quick snapshot of the specs people usually care about first.

Price (USD)

Close call

Linx Eden

$100

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Pricing is very close between both devices.

Heating Style

Close call

Linx Eden

Convection

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Heating style differs, which can impact flavor and extraction behavior.

Key Differences at a Glance

Top specs where these two devices diverge.

9 differences

Price (USD)

Linx Eden

$100

XVape V-ONE 2.0

$89

Heating Type

Linx Eden

Convection

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Conduction

Temperature Range

Linx Eden

360°F - 428°F (182°C - 220°C)

XVape V-ONE 2.0

350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)

Battery Capacity

Linx Eden

2500mAh

XVape V-ONE 2.0

1500mAh

Charging

Linx Eden

USB-C

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Micro USB

Dimensions

Linx Eden

24 x 130mm

XVape V-ONE 2.0

120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)

Power Adjustment

Linx Eden

4 Preset Modes

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Preset - 2 Stages (low and high)

Chamber Material

Linx Eden

Quartz

XVape V-ONE 2.0

Ceramic heating dish with dual quartz coil

Brand

Linx Eden

Linx Vapor

XVape V-ONE 2.0

XVape

Choose Linx Eden if...

  • You prefer a convection heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward discrete and convection sessions.
  • You prefer Linx Eden's overall feature mix and form factor.
View Linx Eden Profile

Choose XVape V-ONE 2.0 if...

  • You prefer a conduction heating profile.
  • Your usage leans toward concentrates sessions.
  • You prefer XVape V-ONE 2.0's overall feature mix and form factor.

Typical price

$89

Sold by Daily High Club

Check price
View full profile

Prices are read automatically from retailer pages; confirm the price at checkout. Some links are affiliate links, which support Thermal Extractions at no extra cost to you.

Spec Comparison Table

Direct comparison of every spec from each device profile.

20 differ 4 shared
SpecificationLinx EdenXVape V-ONE 2.0
Price (USD) $100$89
Device Type PortablePortable
Heating Type ConvectionConduction
Heat Up Time ~2 seconds
Temperature Range 360°F - 428°F (182°C - 220°C)350°C - 360°C (662°F - 680°F)
Chamber Capacity 0.15g - 0.25g
Battery Type InternalInternal
Battery Capacity 2500mAh1500mAh
Charging USB-CMicro USB
Charge Time 3 - 4 hours
Dimensions 24 x 130mm120 x 19mm (110mm tall with the steel mouthpiece)
Weight 116 grams
Power Adjustment 4 Preset ModesPreset - 2 Stages (low and high)
Chamber Material QuartzCeramic heating dish with dual quartz coil
Concentrate Support Yes
Brand Linx VaporXVape
Battery Power 20W
Coil Size 0.5ohm dual quartz
Country of Manufacture China
Manufacturer TopGreen Technology Co
Release Date 20192019
Session Style On-Demand
Warranty 1 year1 year
Water Filtration Glass bubbler mouthpiece included

Comparison FAQs

What is the biggest difference between the Linx Eden and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

The biggest practical difference is heating approach: Linx Eden runs convection while XVape V-ONE 2.0 runs conduction. That changes flavor delivery, vapor density, and how the device responds to slow versus fast draws.

What's the difference in heating between the Linx Eden and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Linx Eden uses convection heating, while the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses conduction. Heating style influences flavor profile, vapor density, and how forgiving the device is to draw technique.

Which is cheaper, the Linx Eden or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Listed prices are close: $100 for the Linx Eden versus $89 for the XVape V-ONE 2.0. Day-to-day price will likely come down to whichever retailer is running a promotion.

Which uses USB-C, the Linx Eden or the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Linx Eden charges over USB-C; the XVape V-ONE 2.0 uses a Micro USB port. USB-C means one fewer cable to keep around if your phone and laptop already use it.

How similar are the Linx Eden and the XVape V-ONE 2.0?

Across the 24 specs we line up, they share 4 and differ on 20, an overlap of about 17%. The differences are concentrated in the areas the spec table highlights with a marker.

Need a different matchup?

Jump into the comparison hub to pick any two devices and open a canonical side-by-side page.